Find all trains running between Eluru and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Eluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus route.

There are 2 daily trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Eluru.

CSMT to Eluru Distance 1200 Km
Travel Time 23Hrs 25 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Eluru

Every day train departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Eluru. Given below is the list of all the Eluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01019 Konark Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 14:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:38 Daily Eluru   20 hours 38 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 15:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:48 Daily Eluru   23 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2075
  • 2S: ₹ 325
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • CC: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 535
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 12:25 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:34 Mo & Fr Eluru   21 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 13:20 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:39 Mo & Fr Eluru   21 hours 19 minutes

* Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Eluru ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus