Find all trains running between Gadag Junction (GDG) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gadag Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus route.

There are 2 daily trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction.

CSMT to GDG Distance 760 Km
Travel Time 14Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gadag Junction (GDG)

Every day train departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gadag Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction 21:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Daily Gadag Junction   15 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2695
  • 2A: ₹ 1605
  • 2S: ₹ 255
  • 3A: ₹ 1140
  • CC: ₹ 925
  • SL: ₹ 430
01139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction 21:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:55 Daily Gadag Junction   14 hours 35 minutes
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:10 Tu Bhiwandi Road 17:50 Tu Gadag Junction   17 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2640
  • 2A: ₹ 1575
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 405
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:05 Th Kalyan Junction 17:53 Th Gadag Junction   16 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2615
  • 2A: ₹ 1560
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 400
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Fr Kalyan Junction 06:00 Sa Gadag Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Mo & We Kalyan Junction 05:50 Tu & Th Gadag Junction   14 hours 30 minutes
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:05 Mo Bhiwandi Road 14:38 Tu Gadag Junction   16 hours 33 minutes
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 22:39 Mo & We Kalyan Junction 15:48 Tu & Th Gadag Junction   17 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 22:45 Fr Kalyan Junction 15:48 Sa Gadag Junction   17 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 We Kalyan Junction 14:38 Th Gadag Junction   15 hours 53 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:10 We Bhiwandi Road 17:00 We Hubballi Junction   16 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:10 Su & Fr Bhiwandi Road 17:00 Su & Fr Hubballi Junction   16 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 00:10 Mo & Sa Bhiwandi Road 17:00 Mo & Sa Hubballi Junction   16 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli 04:47 We Kalyan Junction 19:25 We Hubballi Junction   14 hours 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1225
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Mysuru City Junction 13:05 Tu Vasai Road 05:17 We Hubballi Junction   16 hours 12 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1230
  • SL: ₹ 455
02497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli 15:20 Tu Kalyan Junction 06:10 We Hubballi Junction   14 hours 50 minutes
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubballi Junction 18:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Daily Hubballi Junction   16 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
07318 Dadar Hubballi Festival Special Dadar Central to Hubballi Junction 20:25 Daily Dadar Central 11:35 Daily Hubballi Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar Central 12:25 Su, We & Th Hubballi Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
11035 Sharavati Express Dadar Central to Mysuru City Junction 21:30 Th Dadar Central 12:25 Fr Hubballi Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
01035 Dadar Mysuru Sharavati Special Dadar Central to Mysuru City Junction 21:30 Th Dadar Central 12:25 Fr Hubballi Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Puducherry 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar Central 12:25 Mo, Tu & Sa Hubballi Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
01005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Special Dadar Central to Puducherry 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar Central 12:25 Mo, Tu & Sa Hubballi Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
01021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Special Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar Central 12:25 Su, We & Th Hubballi Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 22:05 Su & Fr Bhiwandi Road 13:45 Mo & Sa Hubballi Junction   15 hours 40 minutes
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:05 Tu Bhiwandi Road 13:45 We Hubballi Junction   15 hours 40 minutes
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Th & Sa Kalyan Junction 13:45 Su & Fr Hubballi Junction   15 hours

* Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

More routes from Gadag Junction