List of all trains passing through Chingavanam Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chingavanam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chingavanam etc...

Trains to Chingavanam Station - List of Chingavanam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chingavanam, Trains from Chingavanam and Trains passing through the Chingavanam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chingavanam Station and other information like Chingavanam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 05:45
05:46 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:54
05:55 Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:30
07:31 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:44
09:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 11:14
11:15 Daily
Kollam Junction
Kottayam
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 14:24
14:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:19
16:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:09
18:10 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 19:04
19:05 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:09
20:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction

Nearest Airports to Chingavanam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chingavanam and Chingavanam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (69.68 Km / 43.3 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (125.04 Km / 77.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chingavanam by train, get complete information about Chingavanam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chingavanam, distance to Chingavanam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chingavanam.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Chingavanam Station Location Map

You may like: