Find all trains running between Katni Junction (KTE) and Chopan (CPU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katni Junction - Chopan route.

There are 2 daily trains from Chopan to Katni Junction.

CPU to KTE Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chopan (CPU) and Katni Junction (KTE)

Every day train departs from Chopan to Katni Junction. Given below is the list of all the Katni Junction - Chopan Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
51680 Chopan Katni Passenger Chopan to Katni Junction 06:15 Daily Chopan 17:05 Daily Katni Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
51676 Chopan Katni Passenger Chopan to Katni Junction 20:00 Daily Chopan 07:20 Daily Katni Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
03025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction 02:40 Tu Chopan 10:50 Tu Katni Murwara   8 hours 10 minutes
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction 02:40 Su Chopan 10:50 Su Katni Murwara   8 hours 10 minutes
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special Kolkata to Madar Junction 02:40 Fr Chopan 10:50 Fr Katni Murwara   8 hours 10 minutes
13025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction 02:45 Tu Chopan 11:30 Tu Katni Murwara   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction 02:50 Sa Chopan 11:30 Sa Katni Murwara   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
19607 Kolkata Madar Express Kolkata to Madar Junction 02:50 Fr Chopan 11:30 Fr Katni Murwara   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction 02:50 Su Chopan 11:30 Su Katni Murwara   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
01448 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction 04:00 Daily Chopan 12:45 Daily Katni South   8 hours 45 minutes
11448 Shaktipunj Express Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction 04:45 Daily Chopan 12:40 Daily Katni South   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1375
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220

* Chopan to Katni Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chopan

More routes from Katni Junction