Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Chunar (CAR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Chunar route.

There are 2 trains running between Lucknow and Chunar.

CAR to LKO Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chunar (CAR) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Chunar to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Chunar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
24369 Tribeni Express Shakti Nagar to Bareilly Su, Mo, We & Fr 22:00
Chunar
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 08:35
Lucknow
14369 Tribeni Express Singrauli to Bareilly Tu, Th & Sa 22:00
Chunar
Su, We & Fr 08:35
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express Chhapra to Lucknow Daily 00:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily 07:55
Badshahnagar
22355 Suvidha Train Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Mo & Th 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th 06:15
Lucknow
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Su & We 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We 06:00
Lucknow
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp Dibrugarh to New Delhi Sa 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa 06:00
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun We & Sa 01:55
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa 07:15
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 01:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 07:15
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 02:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily 09:11
Barabanki Junction
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Daily 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily 15:05
Barabanki Junction
24227 Varuna Express Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:22
Haidergarh
14227 Varuna Express Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Mo & Th 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th 08:22
Haidergarh
19306 Shipra Express Kamakhya to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo 11:55
Lucknow
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:25
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 05:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily 13:35
Barabanki Junction
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Daily 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily 12:59
Bachhrawan
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu & Th 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th 14:40
Lucknow
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express Varanasi Junction to Dehradun Daily 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily 17:03
Alamnagar
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 08:56
Birapatti
Daily 16:35
Alamnagar
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express Kamakhya to Gandhidham BG Th 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Th 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha Tu 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Tu 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 10:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily 17:06
Barabanki Junction
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Su, Tu & Fr 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 15:44
Haidergarh
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 17:36
Barabanki Junction
14007 Sadbhawna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Th & Sa 11:18
Varanasi City
Th & Sa 19:11
Alamnagar
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 11:18
Varanasi City
Fr 19:13
Alamnagar
14015 Sadbhawana Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & We 11:18
Varanasi City
Mo & We 19:11
Alamnagar
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 12:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily 17:55
Lucknow
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express Varanasi Junction to New Delhi Daily 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily 18:46
Bachhrawan
19168 Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 14:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 21:54
Barabanki Junction
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, We & Sa 14:47
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Sa 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express Rajgir to New Delhi Daily 15:12
Varanasi Junction
Daily 20:20
Lucknow
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Sa 21:10
Lucknow
14523 Hariharnath Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment Mo & Th 15:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th 21:10
Lucknow
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special Kolkata to Lucknow We 15:45
Varanasi Junction
We 22:15
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr 22:25
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Mo 22:25
Lucknow
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Daily 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily 20:37
Bachhrawan
13239 Patna - Mathura Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr 23:20
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction Su, Tu & Sa 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Sa 23:20
Lucknow
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express Varanasi City to Lucknow Daily 17:00
Varanasi City
Daily 04:15
Barabanki Junction
14853 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction Mo, We & Sa 17:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa 23:04
Barabanki Junction
14863 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction Su, Tu & Fr 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa 00:05
Lucknow
14865 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction Th 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Fr 00:05
Lucknow
22417 Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to New Delhi Tu, Th & Sa 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr 23:50
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Su 01:20
Lucknow
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Sa 01:20
Lucknow
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su, Tu & Th 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr 01:20
Lucknow
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu 01:20
Lucknow
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily 01:40
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Th 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Fr 02:10
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Su & We 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th 02:10
Lucknow
04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special Varanasi Junction to Bhatinda Junction Mo 21:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu 03:30
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa 02:45
Lucknow
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Tu & Sa 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & We 02:45
Lucknow
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction We 22:35
Varanasi Junction
Th 06:00
Lucknow
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express Mughal Sarai Junction to Lucknow Su 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 05:50
Lucknow
04207 Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 23:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr 03:50
Lucknow
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Daily 23:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily 07:25
Alamnagar
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Tu 04:25
Lucknow City
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi Tu & Sa 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Su & We 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa 05:40
Lucknow
13167 Kolkata Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment Th 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr 05:40
Lucknow

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Chunar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.