Find all trains running between Aluva (AWY) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Aluva - Coimbatore Junction route.

There are 43 trains running between Aluva and Coimbatore Junction.

CBE to AWY Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Aluva (AWY)

Every day train departs from Coimbatore Junction to Aluva. Given below is the list of all the Aluva - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 00:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 03:48
Aluva
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Th 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
Th 04:50
Aluva
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
Su 04:50
Aluva
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction Daily 01:30
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 05:40
Aluva
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu & Th 02:24
Coimbatore Junction
Tu & Th 06:23
Aluva
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction We 02:24
Coimbatore Junction
We 06:23
Aluva
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Fr 02:24
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 06:23
Aluva
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 02:50
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 06:13
Aluva
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 03:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 07:00
Aluva
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 04:00
Coimbatore Junction
Mo, We & Fr 07:48
Aluva
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 04:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 08:00
Aluva
06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special Chennai Central to Ernakulam Junction Sa 04:20
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 07:55
Aluva
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 08:40
Aluva
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 05:40
Coimbatore Junction
We 09:33
Aluva
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 06:30
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 10:02
Aluva
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 07:45
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Fr 12:03
Aluva
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 07:45
Coimbatore Junction
We 12:03
Aluva
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 07:45
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu & Sa 12:03
Aluva
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 07:45
Coimbatore Junction
Th 12:03
Aluva
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 08:45
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 12:50
Aluva
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 10:00
Coimbatore Junction
Th 13:48
Aluva
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 11:05
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 16:50
Aluva
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Junction Th 11:30
Coimbatore Junction
Th 16:28
Aluva
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 11:30
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 14:45
Aluva
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Sa 15:23
Aluva
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Tu & Th 15:23
Aluva
12677 Ernakulam Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Daily 13:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 16:18
Aluva
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 13:25
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 17:10
Aluva
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 13:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su 17:10
Aluva
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 15:35
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 19:18
Aluva
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su, Mo & Fr 15:35
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Mo & Fr 19:18
Aluva
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 17:20
Coimbatore Junction
We 20:40
Aluva
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 17:20
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 20:40
Aluva
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 18:50
Coimbatore Junction
Su 22:23
Aluva
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 18:50
Coimbatore Junction
Th 22:20
Aluva
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 18:50
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 22:20
Aluva
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 20:30
Coimbatore Junction
Fr & Sa 23:53
Aluva
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 20:30
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th 23:53
Aluva
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 20:30
Coimbatore Junction
Th & Fr 23:56
Aluva
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 21:05
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 01:48
Aluva
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 22:35
Coimbatore Junction
We 01:58
Aluva
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 22:55
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 02:20
Aluva
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 23:50
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 04:00
Aluva

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 01:40
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 04:13
Trichur
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction We 06:30
Coimbatore Junction
We 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
56605 Coimbatore - Trichur Passenger Coimbatore Junction to Trichur Daily 16:40
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 20:34
Punkunnam
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 02:30
Ernakulam Town
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Tu & Fr 23:00
Coimbatore Junction
We & Sa 03:00
Ernakulam Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 03:05
Ernakulam Town

Find the location of Aluva Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.