Find all trains running between Tirupati and Kadapa (HX). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Kadapa route.

There are 18 direct trains from Kadapa to Tirupati which includes 8 daily trains, 8 weekly trains and 1 triweekly train.

HX to Tirupati Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kadapa (HX) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Kadapa to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Kadapa Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17261 Guntur Tirupati Express Guntur Junction to Tirupati 00:40 Daily Kadapa 04:25 Daily Tirupati   3 hours 45 minutes
07509 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati 02:22 Su Kadapa 05:30 Su Tirupati   3 hours 8 minutes
12794 Rayalaseema Express Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati 03:15 Daily Kadapa 06:15 Daily Tirupati   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 03:30 Th Kadapa 06:05 Th Tirupati   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07489 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare One Way Special Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati 03:40 Tu Kadapa 08:45 Tu Tirupati   5 hours 5 minutes
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Kacheguda to Chittoor 04:35 Daily Kadapa 07:05 Daily Tirupati   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17416 Haripriya Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Tirupati 04:45 Daily Kadapa 08:05 Daily Tirupati   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07414 Jalna Tirupati Special Fare Special Jalna to Tirupati 05:40 Mo Kadapa 09:15 Mo Tirupati   3 hours 35 minutes
07643 Hyderabad - Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati 05:52 Daily Kadapa 10:00 Daily Tirupati   4 hours 8 minutes
07795 Kacheguda - Tirupati Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tirupati 07:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kadapa 10:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Tirupati   2 hours 45 minutes
16381 Pune Kanniyakumari Express Pune Junction to Kanniyakumari 12:50 Daily Kadapa 15:50 Daily Tirupati   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17621 Aurangabad Tirupati Weekly Express Aurangabad to Tirupati 16:55 Sa Kadapa 19:45 Sa Tirupati   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07658 SSS Hubballi Tirupati Express Special Hubballi Junction to Tirupati 17:20 Daily Kadapa 21:38 Daily Tirupati   4 hours 18 minutes
17487 Tirumala Express Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction 17:45 Daily Kadapa 20:20 Daily Tirupati   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati 18:05 Mo, Th & Sa Kadapa 20:50 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 19:30 Th Kadapa 22:20 Th Tirupati   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction 23:45 Su Kadapa 02:35 Mo Tirupati   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17420 Vasco Da Gama Tirupati Express Vasco da Gama to Tirupati 23:45 Fr Kadapa 02:55 Sa Tirupati   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Kadapa to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kadapa

More routes from Tirupati