Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Cuttack . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Cuttack route.

There are 31 trains running between Howrah Junction and Cuttack.

Cuttack to HWH Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Cuttack and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Cuttack to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Cuttack Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Su 00:10
Cuttack
Su 07:05
Howrah Junction
12896 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Fr 00:10
Cuttack
Fr 07:05
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Mo 00:10
Cuttack
Mo 07:05
Howrah Junction
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Puri to Howrah Junction Tu & Th 00:10
Cuttack
Tu & Th 07:05
Howrah Junction
18410 Srijagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 00:30
Cuttack
Daily 08:10
Howrah Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 03:05
Cuttack
Tu 10:55
Howrah Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 03:05
Cuttack
Mo 10:55
Howrah Junction
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 03:05
Cuttack
Su, Fr & Sa 10:55
Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 05:15
Cuttack
Daily 11:50
Howrah Junction
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction Daily 06:32
Cuttack
Daily 12:40
Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 06:45
Cuttack
We 13:55
Howrah Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 06:45
Cuttack
Fr 13:55
Howrah Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 06:45
Cuttack
Th 13:55
Howrah Junction
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 07:12
Cuttack
Daily 13:40
Howrah Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 08:00
Cuttack
We 14:50
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 08:00
Cuttack
Tu 14:50
Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 08:20
Cuttack
Daily 16:10
Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 10:30
Cuttack
Th 16:15
Howrah Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 11:25
Cuttack
Daily 17:45
Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Agartala Sa 12:27
Cuttack
Sa 18:30
Howrah Junction
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 12:27
Cuttack
Mo 18:30
Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 12:27
Cuttack
Fr 18:30
Howrah Junction
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 13:35
Cuttack
Daily 20:15
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 16:10
Cuttack
Su 22:40
Howrah Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 16:10
Cuttack
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 22:40
Howrah Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 16:35
Cuttack
Sa 23:55
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 19:30
Cuttack
Mo 03:10
Howrah Junction
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 19:30
Cuttack
Su & Th 03:10
Howrah Junction
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 21:15
Cuttack
Daily 04:00
Howrah Junction
12838 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 22:30
Cuttack
Daily 04:50
Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:45
Cuttack
Daily 06:25
Howrah Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Cuttack Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.