Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Cuttack . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Cuttack route.

There are 43 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Cuttack.

Cuttack to VSKP Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Cuttack and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Cuttack Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction We 00:25
Cuttack
We 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 00:25
Cuttack
Sa 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Paradip to Visakhapatnam Junction Th 00:35
Cuttack
Th 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 00:40
Cuttack
We & Sa 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Agartala to Bangalore Cantonment Su 02:40
Cuttack
Su 10:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 02:45
Cuttack
Daily 10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger Durg Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Tu & Th 04:42
Bissamcuttack
Su, Tu & Th 11:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Su, Tu, We & Fr 05:15
Cuttack
Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 05:15
Cuttack
Th 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 05:35
Cuttack
Daily 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 05:50
Cuttack
Tu 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr & Sa 05:55
Cuttack
Fr & Sa 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 05:55
Cuttack
Mo & We 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 05:55
Cuttack
Th 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 06:55
Cuttack
Fr 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 06:55
Cuttack
Mo, Tu & We 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Sa 06:55
Cuttack
Sa 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special Tatanagar Junction to Kacheguda We 06:55
Cuttack
We 14:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 06:55
Cuttack
Su 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Th 06:55
Cuttack
Th 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 13:10
Cuttack
Daily 21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger Raipur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 13:37
Bissamcuttack
Daily 21:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Mo 16:45
Cuttack
Tu 01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express Haldia to Chennai Central Sa 18:10
Cuttack
Su 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Mo 18:10
Cuttack
Tu 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Th & Fr 18:10
Cuttack
Fr & Sa 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 18:10
Cuttack
Th 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central Tu 18:10
Cuttack
We 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Su 18:47
Cuttack
Mo 02:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Vijayawada Junction Sa 18:50
Cuttack
Su 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 18:50
Cuttack
We 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Agartala to Bangalore Cantonment We 18:50
Cuttack
Th 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 19:00
Cuttack
Daily 03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 20:35
Cuttack
Daily 04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 21:17
Cuttack
Tu 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Su 21:22
Cuttack
Mo 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Th 21:22
Cuttack
Fr 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Fr 21:55
Cuttack
Sa 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 21:55
Cuttack
Th 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram Tu 21:55
Cuttack
We 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Mo 21:55
Cuttack
Tu 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Sa 21:55
Cuttack
Su 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Su & Th 21:55
Cuttack
Mo & Fr 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Cuttack Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.