Timetable of 40 trains passing through Dakaniya Talav railway station (station code: DKNT) Kota, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Dakaniya Talav station. Dakaniya Talav is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Dakaniya Talav is Kota railway station (KOTA) which is about 9 kms away.

Trains to Dakaniya Talav & Train Timing

10 passenger trains, 18 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Dakaniya Talav station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09020 Haridwar Bandra Special 04:23 04:25 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59804 Kota Ratlam Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
05838 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger Special 07:06 07:08 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
59838 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger 07:15 07:17 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
51613 Jhalawar City Kota Sewa Passenger 07:43 07:45 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
09802 Kota Nagda Covid 19 Special 07:47 07:49 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 07:54 07:55 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 10:08 10:10 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:16 10:18 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
59832 Kota Vadodara Passenger 10:21 10:23 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
05832 Kota Vadodara Passenger Special 10:58 11:00 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 11:03 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 11:03 11:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59837 Jhalawar City Kota Passenger 11:38 11:40 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
05837 Jhalawar City Kota Passenger Special 11:53 11:55 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 12:11 12:13 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 12:16 12:18 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 12:26 12:28 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 12:26 12:28 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 12:31 12:33 Mo, We & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 12:31 12:33 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
69156 Mathura Ratlam MEMU 12:54 12:55 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
69155 Ratlam Mathura MEMU 12:59 13:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 14:05 14:07 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 14:05 14:07 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 14:26 14:28 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 15:08 15:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
05840 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger Special 15:36 15:38 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
59840 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger 15:56 15:58 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 16:43 16:45 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 16:43 16:45 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09019 Bandra Haridwar Special 17:08 17:13 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 18:10 18:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
09801 Nagda Kota Covid 19 Special 18:28 18:30 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
59803 Ratlam Kota Passenger 18:59 19:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
51614 Kota Jhalawar City Passenger 19:18 19:20 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
59839 Jhalawar City Kota Passenger 20:14 20:15 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
05839 Jhalawar City Kota Passenger Special 20:18 20:20 Daily Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Kota Junction Kota Junction
05831 Vadodara Kota Passenger Special 20:50 20:55 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
59831 Vadodara Kota Passenger 21:34 21:35 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dakaniya Talav Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dakaniya Talav and Dakaniya Talav Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kota Airport - (2.97 Km / 1.85 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (159.12 Km / 98.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dakaniya Talav by train, get complete information about Dakaniya Talav train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dakaniya Talav Railway Station, distance to Dakaniya Talav from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dakaniya Talav.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dakaniya Talav Station Location Map