Timetable of 114 trains passing through Dausa railway station (station code: DO) Dausa, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Dausa station. Dausa is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Dausa is Bandikui railway station (BKI) which is about 29 kms away. Another nearby station is Bassi railway station (BAI), which is about 29 kms away.

Trains to Dausa & Train Timing

80 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Dausa station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 00:01 00:03 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 00:18 00:20 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 00:28 00:30 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12461 Mandore Superfast Express 01:23 01:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09458 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 01:24 01:26 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12462 Mandore Superfast Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09457 Mandore Superfast Special 02:07 02:09 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 04:17 04:19 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 04:39 04:41 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09684 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Super Fast Special 04:41 04:43 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 04:41 04:43 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 05:06 05:08 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02915 Ashram Express Covid 19 Special 05:14 05:16 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 05:21 05:23 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 05:21 05:23 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 05:24 05:26 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 05:27 05:29 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare 05:29 05:31 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14660 Runicha Express 05:46 05:48 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 06:03 06:05 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 06:03 06:05 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09716 Gomti Nagar Jaipur Special 06:13 06:15 Su, Tu & Th Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special 06:18 06:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU 06:19 06:21 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 06:34 06:36 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 07:12 07:14 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Special 07:20 07:22 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger 07:27 07:29 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 07:36 07:38 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special 07:48 07:50 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 08:10 08:12 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 08:12 08:14 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 08:22 08:24 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 08:32 08:34 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express 08:47 08:49 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 08:54 08:56 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02923 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Special 08:58 09:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
15014 Ranikhet Express 09:05 09:07 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 09:11 09:13 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 09:35 09:37 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 09:35 09:37 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 09:42 09:44 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 09:42 09:44 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 10:07 10:09 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 10:30 10:32 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 10:43 10:45 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 10:43 10:45 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 10:43 10:45 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 10:46 10:48 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 10:46 10:48 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 10:46 10:48 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14807 Jaipur Alwar Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Alwar Junction Alwar Junction
02403 Prayagraj Jaipur Super Fast Special 11:05 11:07 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 11:27 11:29 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 11:35 11:37 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 11:35 11:37 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
51973 Mathura Jaipur Passenger 11:43 11:45 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 14:52 14:54 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
04864 Marudhar Special Fare Special 14:54 14:56 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special 14:54 14:56 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Special Fare Special 14:54 14:56 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05716 Kishanganj - New Jalpaiguri Garib Nawaaz Rake 15:06 15:08 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
15013 Ranikhet Express 15:23 15:25 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger 15:42 15:44 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
14808 Alwar Jaipur Express 15:48 15:50 Daily Alwar Junction Alwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Super Fast Special 16:09 16:11 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express 16:12 16:14 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 16:12 16:14 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 16:14 16:16 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 16:17 16:19 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 16:17 16:19 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 16:24 16:26 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
14866 Marudhar Express 16:34 16:36 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 16:34 16:36 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 16:34 16:36 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 16:40 16:42 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 16:40 16:42 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 16:59 17:01 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 17:01 17:03 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 17:07 17:09 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 17:09 17:11 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05715 New Jalpaiguri - Kishanganj Garib Nawaaz Rake 17:17 17:19 We Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 17:21 17:23 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22988 Agra Fort Ajmer Super Fast Express 17:38 17:40 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02924 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Special 17:43 17:45 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 17:46 17:48 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 17:54 17:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special 18:31 18:33 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
12916 Ashram Express 19:19 19:21 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02916 Ashram Covid 19 Special 19:21 19:23 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger 19:42 19:43 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express 19:43 19:45 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special 20:05 20:06 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU 20:47 20:49 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 21:03 21:05 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 21:03 21:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 21:03 21:05 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 21:05 21:07 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09683 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Super Fast Special 21:05 21:07 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 21:05 21:07 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09792 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Special 21:12 21:14 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 21:16 21:18 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 21:24 21:26 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 21:41 21:43 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 21:49 21:51 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 21:54 21:56 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 21:54 21:56 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
14659 Runicha Express 22:17 22:19 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 22:49 22:51 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 22:49 22:51 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
09410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 23:43 23:45 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dausa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dausa and Dausa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (51.43 Km / 31.96 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (164.07 Km / 101.95 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dausa by train, get complete information about Dausa train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dausa Railway Station, distance to Dausa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dausa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dausa Station Location Map