List of all trains passing through Dausa Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dausa station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dausa etc...

Trains to Dausa Station - List of Dausa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dausa, Trains from Dausa and Trains passing through the Dausa Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dausa Station and other information like Dausa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 00:02
00:04 Su & Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 00:20
00:22 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 00:30
00:32 Su, Tu & Th
Lucknow
Jaipur
12461 Mandor Express 01:28
01:30 Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
12462 Mandor Express 01:48
01:50 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 04:44
04:46 Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12915 Ashram Express 05:25
05:27 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 05:35
05:37 Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 05:42
05:44 Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 05:49
05:51 Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:04
06:06 We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:04
06:06 Mo & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 06:23
06:25 Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 07:04
07:06 Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 07:30
07:32 Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 08:12
08:14 Daily
Agra Fort
Ajmer Junction
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 08:33
08:35 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 08:35
08:37 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15014 Ranikhet Express 09:36
09:37 Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 09:39
09:41 Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322 Bareilly Express 09:39
09:41 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 10:30
10:32 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 10:50
10:52 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 10:50
10:52 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 10:50
10:52 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 10:58
11:00 Daily
Jaipur
Alwar
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 11:40
11:42 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 11:44
11:46 Daily
Mathura Junction
Jaipur
15013 Ranikhet Express 15:25
15:27 Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 15:40
15:42 Daily
Jaipur
Mathura Junction
14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express 15:47
15:49 Daily
Alwar
Jaipur
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 16:10
16:12 Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 16:10
16:12 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 16:15
16:17 Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 16:40
16:42 Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 16:40
16:42 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 16:40
16:42 We
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 17:00
17:02 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 17:14
17:16 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 17:30
17:32 Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 18:03
18:04 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Agra Fort
12916 Ashram Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 19:47
19:49 Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 20:49
20:51 Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 21:05
21:07 Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 21:05
21:07 Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 21:05
21:07 Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 21:42
21:44 Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 21:49
21:51 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaipur
Lucknow
14659 Delhi JSM Express 22:19
22:21 Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 22:54
22:56 Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 22:59
23:01 Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 23:54
23:56 Th
Jammu Tawi
Udaipur City

Nearest Airports to Dausa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dausa and Dausa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (51.43 Km / 31.96 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (164.07 Km / 101.95 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dausa by train, get complete information about Dausa train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dausa, distance to Dausa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dausa.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Dausa Station Location Map