Find all trains running between Farukhnagar (FN) and Delhi Junction (DLI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Farukhnagar - Delhi Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Delhi Junction to Farukhnagar.

DLI to FN Distance 52 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Delhi Junction (DLI) and Farukhnagar (FN)

Every day train departs from Delhi Junction to Farukhnagar. Given below is the list of all the Farukhnagar - Delhi Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
51915 Delhi Farukh Nagar Passenger Delhi Junction to Farukhnagar 00:10 Daily Delhi Junction 01:55 Daily Farukhnagar   1 hour 45 minutes
14546 Saharanpur Farrukhnagar Janta Express Saharanpur Junction to Farukhnagar 10:50 Daily Delhi Junction 12:40 Daily Farukhnagar   1 hour 50 minutes
74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farrukhnagar DEMU Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Farukhnagar 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Farukhnagar   1 hour 35 minutes
74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farrukhnagar DEMU Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Farukhnagar 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Farukhnagar   1 hour 35 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Delhi Junction

More routes from Farukhnagar