Find all trains running between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Delhi Junction (DLI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rishikesh - Delhi Junction route.

Train No. 54471, Dli - Rksh Pass is the only direct train between Delhi Junction and Rishikesh. Dli - Rksh Pass operates daily.

DLI to RKSH Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 21 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Delhi Junction (DLI) and Rishikesh (RKSH)

Every day train departs from Delhi Junction to Rishikesh. Given below is the list of all the Rishikesh - Delhi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Udaipur City to 03:25 Su, Tu & Fr Delhi Junction 09:53 Su, Tu & Fr Virbhadra   6 hours 28 minutes
04041 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal AC Specialfare Special Delhi Junction to Dehradun 22:25 Daily Delhi Junction 07:03 Daily Raiwala Junction   8 hours 38 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
54471 Delhi Rishikesh Passenger Delhi Junction to Rishikesh 17:35 Daily Delhi Junction 04:45 Daily Rishikesh   11 hours 10 minutes
14041 Mussoorie Express Delhi Junction to Dehradun 22:25 Daily Delhi Junction 06:56 Daily Raiwala Junction   8 hours 31 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun 05:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:26 Daily Raiwala Junction   9 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to 06:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:08 Su Virbhadra   7 hours 8 minutes
14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction to Dehradun 11:25 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:06 Th & Fr Raiwala Junction   6 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
14317 Indore Dehradun Express Indore Junction to Dehradun 11:25 Su & Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:06 Su & Mo Raiwala Junction   6 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special Puri to 13:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:22 Daily Virbhadra   8 hours 2 minutes

* Delhi Junction to Rishikesh ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Delhi Junction

More routes from Rishikesh