Timetable of 32 trains passing through Deshnoke railway station (station code: DSO) Bikaner, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Deshnoke station. Deshnoke is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Deshnoke is Bikaner railway station (BKN) which is about 25 kms away. Another nearby station is Lalgarh railway station (LGH), which is about 29 kms away.

Trains to Deshnoke & Train Timing

24 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Deshnoke station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 00:10 00:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 00:36 00:38 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 01:09 01:11 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 03:25 03:27 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 03:25 03:27 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 03:31 03:33 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 03:44 03:46 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 04:38 04:40 Mo & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04722 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger Special 05:10 05:12 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 06:24 06:26 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 06:25 06:27 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 06:54 06:55 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02467 Bikaner Jaipur Exam Special 07:05 07:07 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22307 Merta Road Bikaner Express 07:23 07:25 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 09:54 09:56 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 10:33 10:35 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 11:26 11:28 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special 12:06 12:08 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 12:44 12:46 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 12:51 12:53 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 13:32 13:34 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 14:56 14:58 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
22308 Bikaner Howrah Link Superfast Express 19:09 19:11 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
04721 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger Special 19:19 19:21 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 19:44 19:46 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 22:05 22:07 Su, We & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 22:19 22:21 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02468 Leelan Super Fast Special 22:33 22:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 23:36 23:38 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 23:36 23:38 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:55 23:57 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:55 23:57 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Deshnoke Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Deshnoke and Deshnoke Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bikaner Airport - (25.38 Km / 15.77 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (173.6 Km / 107.87 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Deshnoke by train, get complete information about Deshnoke train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Deshnoke Railway Station, distance to Deshnoke from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Deshnoke.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Deshnoke Station Location Map