Find all trains running between Bangalore and Devanahalli (DHL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore - Devanahalli route.

.

DHL to Bangalore Distance 42 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Devanahalli (DHL) and Bangalore

All day train departs from Devanahalli to Bangalore Except Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore - Devanahalli Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06284 Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special Devanahalli to Bengaluru Cantonment 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment   1 hour 5 minutes
06270 Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special Bangarapet Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 08:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli 09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
76526 Kolar Channapatna DEMU Kolar to Channapatna 08:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli 09:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
76552 Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU Kolar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
06280 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli 20:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
06286 Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special Devanahalli to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli 23:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   1 hour 25 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Devanahalli

More routes from Bangalore