Find all trains running between Bangalore and Dharmapuri (DPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore - Dharmapuri route.

.

DPJ to Bangalore Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dharmapuri (DPJ) and Bangalore

Every day train departs from Dharmapuri to Bangalore. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore - Dharmapuri Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru City Junction 02:15 Daily Dharmapuri 05:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
06538 Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction 03:30 Daily Dharmapuri 08:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 00:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri 04:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 00:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri 04:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru City Junction 02:15 Daily Dharmapuri 05:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction 02:50 Daily Dharmapuri 06:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction 02:50 Daily Dharmapuri 06:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction 03:30 Daily Dharmapuri 08:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16574 Puducherry Yesvantpur Weekly Express Puducherry to Yesvantpur Junction 04:20 Su Dharmapuri 08:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
76554 Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU Dharmapuri to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri 08:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
06278 Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special Dharmapuri to Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri 08:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Daily Dharmapuri 09:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07236 Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Daily Dharmapuri 09:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Dharmapuri 09:30 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
56241 Salem Yesvantpur Passenger Salem Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 06:43 Daily Dharmapuri 11:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   4 hours 32 minutes
01014 Karmali Panvel Special Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:34 Daily Dharmapuri 15:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours 11 minutes
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:45 Daily Dharmapuri 15:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56513 Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Karaikal to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:55 Daily Dharmapuri 19:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Special Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:40 Daily Dharmapuri 19:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:40 Daily Dharmapuri 19:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 315
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:55 Su Dharmapuri 22:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Dharmapuri to Bangalore ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dharmapuri

More routes from Bangalore