Dhrangadhra railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 41 trains reaching Dhrangadhra Junction (station code: DHG). Dhrangadhra Junction station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Dhrangadhra & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dhrangadhra Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 2 passenger trains & 30 express trains stop at Dhrangadhra station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
79459 Botad Dhrangadhra DEMU 19:45 Dest. Daily Botad Junction Botad Junction Dhrangadhra Junction Dhrangadhra Junction
79457 Botad Dhrangadhra DEMU 09:20 Dest. Daily Botad Junction Botad Junction Dhrangadhra Junction Dhrangadhra Junction
59230 Bhavnagar Dhrangadhra Passenger 00:05 Dest. Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Dhrangadhra Junction Dhrangadhra Junction
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special 00:11 00:13 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 00:16 00:18 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 01:13 01:15 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 01:55 01:57 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 01:57 01:59 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 02:23 02:25 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 02:26 02:28 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
59229 Dhrangadhra Bhavnagar Passenger Origin 03:40 Daily Dhrangadhra Junction Dhrangadhra Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special 03:51 03:53 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 04:52 04:54 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 05:44 05:46 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 06:15 06:17 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 08:01 08:03 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12473 Sarvodaya Express 08:08 08:10 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 08:48 08:50 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 09:04 09:06 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
79458 Dhrangadhra Botad DEMU Origin 09:30 Daily Dhrangadhra Junction Dhrangadhra Junction Botad Junction Botad Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 09:38 09:40 We Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 09:38 09:40 Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
01192 Pune Bhuj Special 09:51 09:53 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 09:53 09:55 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 10:12 10:14 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 11:33 11:35 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special 11:33 11:35 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 11:48 11:50 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:57 11:59 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
11091 Bhuj Pune Express 12:52 12:54 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 13:07 13:09 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express 16:39 16:41 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 16:58 17:00 Mo, Tu & Th Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 18:28 18:30 Tu Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 19:39 19:41 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
79460 Dhrangadhra Botad DEMU Origin 19:55 Daily Dhrangadhra Junction Dhrangadhra Junction Botad Junction Botad Junction
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 20:08 20:10 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12937 Garba Super Fast Express 20:08 20:10 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 20:10 20:12 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dhrangadhra Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dhrangadhra and Dhrangadhra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (104.09 Km / 64.68 Miles)
  2. Ahmedabad Airport - (118.72 Km / 73.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dhrangadhra by train, get complete information about Dhrangadhra Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhrangadhra Railway Station, distance to Dhrangadhra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhrangadhra Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dhrangadhra Junction Station Location Map