Find all trains running between Omkareshwar Road (OM) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Omkareshwar Road - Dr Ambedkar Nagar route.

There are 3 daily trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Omkareshwar Road.

DADN to OM Distance 58 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 8 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and Omkareshwar Road (OM)

Every day train departs from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Omkareshwar Road. Given below is the list of all the Omkareshwar Road - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
52963 DR Ambedkar Nagar Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Omkareshwar Road 09:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar 11:25 Daily Omkareshwar Road   2 hours 10 minutes
52975 DR Ambedkar Nagar Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Omkareshwar Road 14:00 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar 16:10 Daily Omkareshwar Road   2 hours 10 minutes
52973 DR Ambedkar Nagar Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Omkareshwar Road 17:45 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar 19:55 Daily Omkareshwar Road   2 hours 10 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dr Ambedkar Nagar