Find all trains running between Itwari Junction (ITR) and Durg Junction (DURG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Itwari Junction - Durg Junction route.

There are 5 daily trains from Durg Junction to Itwari Junction.

DURG to ITR Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Durg Junction (DURG) and Itwari Junction (ITR)

Every day train departs from Durg Junction to Itwari Junction. Given below is the list of all the Itwari Junction - Durg Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special Korba to Trivandrum Kochuveli 00:10 Su & Th Durg Junction 04:25 Su & Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Gandhidham Junction 04:05 Su Durg Junction 08:00 Su Nagpur Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction 06:40 Tu & Sa Durg Junction 10:55 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 07:35 Su Durg Junction 11:20 Su Nagpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
02810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:45 Daily Durg Junction 13:55 Daily Nagpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Porbandar 10:30 Su & Sa Durg Junction 14:15 Su & Sa Nagpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Durg Junction 14:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Nagpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Okha 10:30 We Durg Junction 14:15 We Nagpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
02827 Puri Surat Festival Special Puri to Surat 10:45 Mo Durg Junction 14:45 Mo Nagpur Junction   4 hours
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 10:45 Th Durg Junction 14:45 Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 10:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Durg Junction 14:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 We Durg Junction 17:40 We Nagpur Junction   4 hours
02834 Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily Durg Junction 18:55 Daily Nagpur Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
02441 BSP-NDLS Raj SPL Bilaspur Junction to New Delhi 16:30 Mo & Th Durg Junction 20:25 Mo & Th Nagpur Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Korba to Amritsar Junction 17:30 Tu, We & Fr Durg Junction 22:00 Tu, We & Fr Nagpur Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:40 Fr Durg Junction 00:01 Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 21 minutes
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:40 Su Durg Junction 00:01 Mo Nagpur Junction   4 hours 21 minutes
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Durg Junction 00:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Nagpur Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Itwari Junction 00:35 Daily Durg Junction 06:35 Daily Itwari Junction   6 hours
  • SL: ₹ 125
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Daily Durg Junction 12:25 Daily Itwari Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
58205 Raipur Itwari Passenger Raipur Junction to Itwari Junction 14:50 Daily Durg Junction 21:40 Daily Itwari Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
12855 Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction 18:40 Daily Durg Junction 22:55 Daily Itwari Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
18239 Shivnath Express Gevra Road to Itwari Junction 23:45 Daily Durg Junction 05:20 Daily Itwari Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Korba to Trivandrum Central 00:15 Su & Th Durg Junction 04:35 Su & Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:20 Daily Durg Junction 07:20 Daily Nagpur Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:50 Daily Durg Junction 07:40 Daily Nagpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:05 Th Durg Junction 08:20 Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 04:05 Fr Durg Junction 08:20 Fr Nagpur Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:05 Th Durg Junction 08:10 Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:10 Sa Durg Junction 08:20 Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 04:10 Su Durg Junction 08:20 Su Nagpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:10 Tu & Sa Durg Junction 10:05 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express Puri to Jodhpur Junction 06:20 Th Durg Junction 10:55 Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction 06:20 Tu & Sa Durg Junction 10:55 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Puri to Jodhpur Junction 06:40 Th Durg Junction 10:55 Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 07:25 Su Durg Junction 11:15 Su Nagpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 250
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Mo & Fr Durg Junction 11:15 Mo & Fr Nagpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 08:30 Mo Durg Junction 13:40 Mo Nagpur Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Durg Junction 12:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:05 Daily Durg Junction 14:10 Daily Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 10:43 Th Durg Junction 14:35 Th Nagpur Junction   3 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 10:43 Su, We, Fr & Sa Durg Junction 14:35 Su, We, Fr & Sa Nagpur Junction   3 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 10:45 Tu Durg Junction 14:35 Tu Nagpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 11:00 Th Durg Junction 15:05 Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction 11:00 Mo Durg Junction 15:05 Mo Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special Hatia to Surat 11:00 Sa Durg Junction 14:55 Sa Nagpur Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat 11:00 Su Durg Junction 15:05 Su Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 11:00 Tu Durg Junction 15:05 Tu Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special Malda Town to Surat 11:00 Su Durg Junction 14:55 Su Nagpur Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 11:00 Tu Durg Junction 14:55 Tu Nagpur Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 11:40 Daily Durg Junction 15:40 Daily Nagpur Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 11:45 Daily Durg Junction 15:50 Daily Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Su & Sa Durg Junction 16:20 Su & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 12:15 Mo Durg Junction 16:20 Mo Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Porbandar 12:20 Su, We & Sa Durg Junction 16:20 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Durg Junction 16:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Nagpur Junction   4 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Ajmer Junction 13:40 Tu & Fr Durg Junction 17:45 Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 13:40 Mo Durg Junction 17:40 Mo Nagpur Junction   4 hours
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 13:45 Mo Durg Junction 17:50 Mo Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:50 We Durg Junction 17:50 We Nagpur Junction   4 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction 13:50 Tu & Fr Durg Junction 17:50 Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:50 Su & Sa Durg Junction 17:50 Su & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special Puri to Indore Junction 14:10 Th Durg Junction 18:20 Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction 14:15 Th Durg Junction 18:20 Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily Durg Junction 19:00 Daily Nagpur Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 15:30 Sa Durg Junction 19:40 Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express Puri to Indore Junction 15:30 Th Durg Junction 19:40 Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bilaspur Junction to New Delhi 16:30 Mo & Th Durg Junction 20:35 Mo & Th Nagpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 115
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction 17:15 Daily Durg Junction 21:40 Daily Nagpur Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12772 Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 17:30 Tu, Th & Sa Durg Junction 21:45 Tu, Th & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02772 Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 17:45 Tu, Th & Sa Durg Junction 21:35 Tu, Th & Sa Nagpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Durg Junction 22:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:55 Fr & Sa Durg Junction 00:10 Su & Sa Nagpur Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:55 Su Durg Junction 00:05 Mo Nagpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 21:10 Mo & Tu Durg Junction 01:20 Tu & We Nagpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction 21:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction 01:10 Su & Fr Nagpur Junction   4 hours
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction 21:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction 01:10 Su & Fr Nagpur Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 21:10 Mo & Tu Durg Junction 01:10 Tu & We Nagpur Junction   4 hours

* Durg Junction to Itwari Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Durg Junction

More routes from Itwari Junction