List of all trains passing through Dwarka Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dwarka station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dwarka etc...

Trains to Dwarka Station - List of Dwarka Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dwarka, Trains from Dwarka and Trains passing through the Dwarka Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dwarka Station and other information like Dwarka distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 00:20 00:25 Fr Okha Tuticorin
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 00:33 00:38 We Tuticorin Okha
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 02:33 02:38 Th Guwahati Okha
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 02:33 02:38 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Okha
59504 Okha Viramgam Fast Passenger 03:17 03:22 Daily Okha Viramgam Junction
59551 Rajkot Okha Passenger 04:23 04:28 Daily Rajkot Junction Okha
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 04:28 04:33 Mo & Sa Okha Ernakulam Junction
19251 Somnath Okha Express 07:28 07:33 Daily Somnath Okha
22905 Okha Howrah Link Super Fast Express 07:28 07:33 Su, We & Th Okha Hapa
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 07:48 07:53 Mo Varanasi Junction Okha
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express 08:08 08:13 Sa Okha Nathdwara
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 08:08 08:13 Tu Okha Rameswaram
19565 Uttaranchal Express 08:53 08:58 Fr Okha Dehradun
18402 Okha Puri Dwarka Express 08:53 08:58 We Okha Puri
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 12:03 12:08 Fr Okha Guwahati
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 12:03 12:08 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Okha
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 12:25 12:30 Mo Rameswaram Okha
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 12:25 12:30 We Jaipur Okha
18401 Puri Okha Dwarka Express 12:25 12:30 Tu Puri Okha
22946 Saurashtra Mail 13:36 13:41 Daily Okha Mumbai Central
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 14:08 14:13 Th Okha Varanasi Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail 14:41 14:46 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:20 15:25 Mo Dehradun Okha
59208 Okha Bhavnagar Passenger 15:25 15:30 Daily Okha Bhavnagar Terminus
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 16:16 16:21 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
22906 Hapa - okha Link Express 19:05 19:10 Su, Mo & Th Hapa Okha
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express 19:40 19:45 Mo Nathdwara Okha
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 19:45 19:50 Mo Okha Jaipur
19252 Okha Somnath Express 20:28 20:33 Daily Okha Somnath
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 21:23 21:28 Su Okha Gorakhpur Junction
59552 Okha Rajkot Passenger 22:42 22:44 Daily Okha Rajkot Junction
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger 23:38 23:43 Daily Viramgam Junction Okha

Nearest Airports to Dwarka Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dwarka and Dwarka Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Porbandar Airport - (96.74 Km / 60.11 Miles)
  2. Govardhanpur Airport - (108.74 Km / 67.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dwarka by train, get complete information about Dwarka train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dwarka Railway Station, distance to Dwarka from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dwarka.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dwarka Station Location Map