Timetable of 18 trains passing through Ekangarsarai railway station (station code: EKR) Nalanda, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Ekangarsarai station. Ekangarsarai is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Ekangarsarai is Fatuha railway station (FUT) which is about 33 kms away. Other nearby stations are Islampur (IPR) (10 kms) and Hilsa (HIL) (12 kms)

Trains to Ekangarsarai & Train Timing

6 MEMU trains & 4 express trains stop at Ekangarsarai station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63325 Islampur Patna Memu 06:45 06:47 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
03271 Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special 06:45 06:47 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special 08:08 08:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 08:48 08:50 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
03632 Fatuha Natesar MEMU Special 11:09 11:11 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Natesar Natesar
63332 Fatuha Islampur Memu 11:36 11:38 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Islampur Islampur
63331 Islampur Fatuha Memu 13:09 13:11 Daily Islampur Islampur Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
20802 Magadh Express 13:39 13:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
63326 Patna Islampur Memu 14:09 14:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
03631 Natesar Fatuha MEMU Special 14:08 14:10 Daily Natesar Natesar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 15:15 15:16 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
20801 Magadh Express 15:40 15:41 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 15:41 15:42 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
63327 Islampur Patna Memu 17:00 17:02 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 18:24 18:26 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special 18:54 18:56 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
03272 Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special 22:22 22:24 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
63328 Patna Islampur Memu 22:35 22:37 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ekangarsarai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ekangarsarai and Ekangarsarai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (43.5 Km / 27.03 Miles)
  2. Gaya Airport - (60.23 Km / 37.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ekangarsarai by train, get complete information about Ekangarsarai train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ekangarsarai Railway Station, distance to Ekangarsarai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ekangarsarai.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ekangarsarai Station Location Map