List of all trains passing through Eluru Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Eluru station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Eluru etc...

Trains to Eluru - List of Eluru Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Eluru, Trains from Eluru and Trains passing through the Eluru in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Eluru and other information like Eluru distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 00:09 00:10 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express 00:09 00:10 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 00:09 00:10 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 00:42 00:43 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 00:44 00:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 00:58 01:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
12862 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07432 Brahmapur - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Summer Special 02:00 02:02 Mo Brahmapur Brahmapur Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
20805 Andhra Pradesh Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 02:24 02:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12740 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 02:44 02:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 02:51 02:52 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 02:54 02:55 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 02:53 02:55 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 02:54 02:55 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express 02:53 02:55 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 03:18 03:20 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
11020 Konark Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08581 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Special 03:18 03:20 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 03:18 03:20 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18048 Vasco da gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express 03:23 03:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express 03:41 03:42 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
20810 Nagavali Express 03:48 03:50 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
07082 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 03:48 03:50 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17487 Tirumala Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07431 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Brahmapur Special Fare Summer Special 04:03 04:05 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Brahmapur Brahmapur
08584 Tpty-VSKP Express Special 04:28 04:30 We Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express 04:28 04:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07768 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special 04:43 04:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
08586 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 04:55 04:57 Th Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20820 Okha Puri Dwarka Express 05:03 05:05 Fr Okha Okha Puri Puri
20804 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 05:03 05:05 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 05:13 05:15 Mo Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 05:18 05:20 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 05:18 05:20 Fr Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08582 Tirupati Vishakapatnam Special Fare Super Fast Special 05:23 05:25 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 05:23 05:25 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 05:48 05:50 Fr Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 05:48 05:50 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 05:48 05:50 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
18464 Prasanti Express 05:58 06:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07193 Secunderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 06:08 06:10 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 06:09 06:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
17249 Tirupati Kakinada Town Express 06:54 06:55 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
12718 Ratnachal Super Fast Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17258 Kakinada Port Vijayawada MEMU Express 07:28 07:30 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07468 Kakinada Town - Karimnagar Special Fare Exam Special 07:30 07:32 Sa Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Karimnagar Karimnagar
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 08:08 08:10 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:34 08:35 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12841 Coromandel Express 08:39 08:40 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18045 East Coast Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07439 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Exam Special 08:58 09:00 Sa Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 09:13 09:15 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22701 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express 09:33 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 09:39 09:40 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15630 Nagaon Express 09:39 09:40 Su Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
22817 Howrah Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 09:39 09:40 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express 09:39 09:40 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 09:58 10:00 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
17239 Simhadri Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07436 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special 10:12 10:14 Th Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Tirupati Tirupati
11019 Konark Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 10:24 10:25 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12805 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 10:44 10:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 11:13 11:15 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 11:34 11:35 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 11:34 11:35 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
17240 Simhadri Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12803 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 12:23 12:25 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 12:23 12:25 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 13:04 13:05 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22837 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 13:04 13:05 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 13:39 13:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12806 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 14:18 14:20 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 14:24 14:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 14:34 14:35 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 15:03 15:05 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18046 East Coast Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 16:03 16:05 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 16:04 16:05 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 16:08 16:10 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18047 Shalimar Vasco da gama Amaravati Express 16:43 16:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 16:58 17:00 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 16:59 17:00 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 16:58 17:00 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22802 Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Express 16:59 17:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 16:58 17:00 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17250 Kakinada Town Tirupati Express 17:22 17:23 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12717 Ratnachal Super Fast Express 17:29 17:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
22611 MGR Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 17:54 17:55 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
18463 Prasanti Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 17:58 18:00 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 17:59 18:00 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
22702 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express 18:13 18:14 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 18:24 18:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 18:23 18:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 18:38 18:40 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
17488 Tirumala Express 18:44 18:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
17257 Vijayawada Kakinada Port MEMU Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07767 Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU Special 19:28 19:30 Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Express 19:54 19:55 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 21:08 21:10 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12737 Gowthami Super Fast Express 21:48 21:50 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express 22:03 22:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12704 Falaknuma Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20803 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 22:18 22:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
07645 Srikakulam Road - Chittoor Special Fare Special 22:28 22:30 Mo Srikakulam Road Srikakulam Road Chittoor Chittoor
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 22:28 22:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20819 Puri Okha Weekly Express 22:29 22:30 Su Puri Puri Okha Okha
07646 Chittoor - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special 22:40 22:42 Su Chittoor Chittoor Srikakulam Road Srikakulam Road
12861 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express 23:03 23:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07083 Vishakhapatnam - Huzur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 23:05 23:07 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
08585 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 23:07 23:09 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 23:08 23:10 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
08583 VSKP-tpty Express Special 23:08 23:10 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 23:08 23:10 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 23:08 23:10 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22869 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 23:08 23:10 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22801 Visakhapatnam Chennai Central Super Fast 23:08 23:10 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07194 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 23:10 23:12 Su Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
07435 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 23:10 23:12 We Tirupati Tirupati Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express 23:23 23:25 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express 23:23 23:25 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
20809 Nagavali Express 23:38 23:40 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 23:38 23:40 Tu, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express 23:49 23:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Main Stations in Eluru

  1. Eluru - EE (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Eluru)
  2. Powerpet - PRH (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Eluru)

Nearest Airports to Eluru

Following are the nearest airports to Eluru and Eluru. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (39.19 Km / 24.35 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (86.93 Km / 54.02 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Eluru by train, get complete information about Eluru train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Eluru, distance to Eluru from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Eluru.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Eluru Station Location Map