List of all trains passing through Eluru Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Eluru station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Eluru etc...

Trains to Eluru - List of Eluru Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Eluru, Trains from Eluru and Trains passing through the Eluru in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Eluru and other information like Eluru distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 00:00 00:02 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express 00:01 00:02 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express 00:24 00:25 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
02860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Festival Special 00:24 00:25 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 00:24 00:25 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 00:24 00:25 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 00:23 00:25 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 00:24 00:25 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
07244 Rayagada Guntur Festival Special 00:42 00:43 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 00:44 00:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express 00:49 00:50 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special 00:58 01:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 01:00 01:02 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
20809 Nagavali Express 01:00 01:02 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 01:24 01:25 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 01:39 01:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Special 01:54 01:55 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20805 Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 02:38 02:40 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12740 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 02:41 02:42 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
11020 Konark Express 03:06 03:07 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 03:08 03:10 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 03:08 03:10 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 03:19 03:20 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 03:18 03:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special 03:23 03:25 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 03:34 03:35 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 03:38 03:40 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express 03:49 03:50 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 04:10 04:12 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special 04:12 04:14 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:18 04:20 Mo, Th & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 04:18 04:20 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
17487 Tirumala Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02784 Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special 04:18 04:20 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02738 Lingampalli Kakinada Port Festival Special 04:19 04:20 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
02870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special 04:41 04:42 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 04:41 04:42 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 04:51 04:52 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08515 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Special 05:00 05:02 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 05:13 05:15 Fr Okha Okha Puri Puri
02859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 05:13 05:15 Mo Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 05:24 05:25 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 05:24 05:25 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 05:24 05:25 Mo Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 05:28 05:30 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
67262 Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU 05:44 05:45 Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU 05:49 05:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 05:51 05:52 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 05:50 05:52 We Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 05:50 05:52 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 05:58 06:00 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 06:08 06:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07249 Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special 06:08 06:10 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 06:09 06:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 06:09 06:10 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 06:09 06:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 06:09 06:10 Fr Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
07250 Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special 06:14 06:15 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 06:14 06:15 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 06:14 06:15 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 06:13 06:15 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 06:14 06:15 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 06:24 06:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 06:30 06:32 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12718 Ratnachal Super Fast Express 06:51 06:52 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02718 Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:08 07:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 07:14 07:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
67242 Kakinada Port Vijayawada Memu 07:28 07:30 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
18464 Prasanti Express 07:31 07:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express 07:59 08:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 07:59 08:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 08:01 08:02 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 08:20 08:22 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special 08:20 08:22 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:31 08:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special 08:34 08:35 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 08:41 08:42 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 08:41 08:42 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
18645 East Coast Express 09:09 09:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special 09:23 09:25 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 09:34 09:35 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
57225 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger 09:39 09:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02705 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Festival Special 09:53 09:54 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22701 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express 09:53 09:54 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 09:59 10:00 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 09:59 10:00 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 09:59 10:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 09:59 10:00 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
15630 Nagaon Express 09:59 10:00 Su Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 10:04 10:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 10:09 10:10 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
17239 Simhadri Express 10:17 10:18 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12805 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 10:28 10:29 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 10:39 10:40 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 11:03 11:05 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 11:29 11:30 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
08516 Kollam Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special 11:30 11:32 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 12:04 12:05 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
17240 Simhadri Express 12:08 12:09 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 12:23 12:25 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02851 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special 12:23 12:25 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 12:27 12:28 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special 12:43 12:45 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:19 13:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 13:39 13:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 13:57 13:58 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 13:59 14:00 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 14:02 14:03 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 14:13 14:15 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 14:19 14:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 14:24 14:25 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 14:34 14:35 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 14:36 14:37 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
11019 Konark Express 14:48 14:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 15:02 15:03 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 15:04 15:05 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
57226 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger 15:50 15:52 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 15:59 16:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special 16:03 16:05 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 16:14 16:15 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:18 16:20 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 16:24 16:25 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 16:27 16:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12717 Ratnachal Super Fast Express 16:37 16:38 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17250 Machiliptnm Express 16:41 16:42 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
18047 Amaravati Express 16:44 16:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
02072 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special 16:58 17:00 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08480 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Puja Special 16:58 17:00 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 17:01 17:02 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02008 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special 17:14 17:15 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02840 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Festival Super Fast Special 17:18 17:20 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02717 Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special 17:28 17:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 17:28 17:30 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special 17:54 17:55 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 17:58 17:59 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02706 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Festival Special 18:13 18:14 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
22702 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express 18:13 18:14 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:23 18:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 18:29 18:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 18:34 18:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 18:36 18:37 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 18:44 18:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
67241 Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu 19:11 19:12 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 19:14 19:15 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 19:14 19:15 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 19:14 19:15 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
18561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express 19:19 19:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU 19:49 19:50 Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 19:59 20:00 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
67261 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU 20:50 20:51 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
12737 Gowthami Super Fast Express 21:46 21:47 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
02737 Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special 21:48 21:50 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express 22:01 22:02 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 22:04 22:05 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 22:03 22:05 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 22:11 22:13 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 22:11 22:13 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 22:26 22:27 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 22:29 22:30 Su Puri Puri Okha Okha
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 22:50 22:52 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 22:54 22:55 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 22:58 23:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 23:06 23:07 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02839 Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special 23:07 23:08 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22869 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 23:07 23:08 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Central Puja SF Special 23:07 23:08 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 23:07 23:08 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express 23:07 23:08 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express 23:07 23:08 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
02007 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Special 23:15 23:16 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Festival Special 23:18 23:20 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
07479 Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 23:23 23:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 23:28 23:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02783 Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Special Fare Special 23:34 23:35 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08479 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Puja Special 23:42 23:44 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati

Main Stations in Eluru

  1. Eluru - EE (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Eluru)
  2. Powerpet - PRH (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Eluru)

Nearest Airports to Eluru

Following are the nearest airports to Eluru and Eluru. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (39.19 Km / 24.35 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (86.93 Km / 54.02 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Eluru by train, get complete information about Eluru train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Eluru, distance to Eluru from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Eluru.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Eluru Station Location Map