Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Eluru . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Eluru route.

.

Eluru to ERS Distance 1170 Km
Travel Time 20Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Eluru and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Eluru to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Eluru Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 13:40 Daily Eluru 13:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction   23 hours 45 minutes
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction 14:00 Tu Eluru 10:50 We Ernakulam Junction   20 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 14:37 Daily Eluru 17:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction   26 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2075
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • SL: ₹ 535
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 05:25 Tu Eluru 02:25 We Ernakulam Town   21 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1995
  • 3A: ₹ 1385
  • SL: ₹ 520
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction 11:35 Th Eluru 09:15 Fr Ernakulam Town   21 hours 40 minutes
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction 12:28 Th Eluru 10:30 Fr Ernakulam Town   22 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1385
  • SL: ₹ 520
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 18:25 Th Eluru 15:00 Fr Ernakulam Town   20 hours 35 minutes
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 19:00 Th Eluru 15:20 Fr Ernakulam Town   20 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2045
  • 3A: ₹ 1435
  • SL: ₹ 550
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 19:55 Mo Eluru 14:30 Tu Ernakulam Town   18 hours 35 minutes

* Eluru to Ernakulam Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ernakulam Junction