Find all trains running between Santragachi Junction (SRC) and Eluru . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Santragachi Junction - Eluru route.

.

Eluru to SRC Distance 1170 Km
Travel Time 18Hrs 30 Mins - 22 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Eluru and Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Every day train departs from Eluru to Santragachi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Santragachi Junction - Eluru Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02704 Falaknuma Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 22:25 Daily Eluru 17:00 Daily Santragachi Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 23:00 Daily Eluru 19:06 Daily Santragachi Junction   20 hours 6 minutes
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 03:10 We & Sa Eluru 23:45 We & Sa Howrah Junction   20 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Kolkata Shalimar 00:25 Fr Eluru 21:04 Fr Santragachi Junction   20 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 02:25 Daily Eluru 22:20 Daily Santragachi Junction   19 hours 55 minutes
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express Tirupati to Santragachi Junction 03:20 Tu Eluru 22:20 Tu Santragachi Junction   19 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
18048 Amaravati Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction 03:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Eluru 21:58 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Santragachi Junction   18 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 07:15 Daily Eluru 03:12 Daily Santragachi Junction   19 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3545
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 10:05 Daily Eluru 05:43 Daily Santragachi Junction   19 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 12:05 Fr Eluru 08:28 Sa Santragachi Junction   20 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • CC: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 560
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction 15:05 We Eluru 10:30 Th Santragachi Junction   19 hours 25 minutes
12842 Coromandel Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 16:00 Daily Eluru 11:12 Daily Santragachi Junction   19 hours 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3545
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 16:20 Mo Eluru 11:19 Tu Santragachi Junction   18 hours 59 minutes
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 17:02 Mo Eluru 13:16 Tu Santragachi Junction   20 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Howrah Junction 17:30 Mo Eluru 14:03 Tu Santragachi Junction   20 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction 17:35 Daily Eluru 15:29 Daily Santragachi Junction   21 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction 22:05 Su Eluru 18:10 Mo Santragachi Junction   20 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 22:27 Daily Eluru 17:05 Daily Santragachi Junction   18 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3545
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 02:55 Su Eluru 23:55 Su Howrah Junction   21 hours
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 06:15 Su Eluru 03:10 Mo Howrah Junction   20 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 06:15 We & Sa Eluru 03:10 Su & Th Howrah Junction   20 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3545
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 18:40 Fr Eluru 14:35 Sa Dankuni Junction   19 hours 55 minutes

* Eluru to Santragachi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Santragachi Junction