Find all trains running between Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Eluru . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tatanagar Junction - Eluru route.

There are 4 weekly trains from Eluru to Tatanagar Junction.

Eluru to TATA Distance 1150 Km
Travel Time 22Hrs - 1 Day
Trains run on Sun, Mon and Thu

Trains From Eluru and Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train departs from Eluru to Tatanagar Junction On Sunday, Monday and Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Tatanagar Junction - Eluru Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 03:10 Fr Eluru 23:35 Fr Tatanagar Junction   20 hours 25 minutes
15629 Nagaon Express Tambaram to Silghat Town 06:15 Tu Eluru 03:20 We Tatanagar Junction   21 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2075
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • SL: ₹ 535
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 06:15 Fr Eluru 03:20 Sa Tatanagar Junction   21 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2075
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • SL: ₹ 535
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 14:20 Mo Eluru 12:15 Tu Tatanagar Junction   21 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1995
  • 3A: ₹ 1385
  • SL: ₹ 520

* Eluru to Tatanagar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tatanagar Junction