Find all trains running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Eluru . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Eluru route.

.

Eluru to TPTY Distance 460 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Eluru and Tirupati (TPTY)

Every day train departs from Eluru to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Eluru Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati 03:40 Su, Tu & Fr Eluru 12:45 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati   9 hours 5 minutes
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 16:30 Daily Eluru 00:45 Daily Tirupati   8 hours 15 minutes
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa 18:45 Daily Eluru 04:05 Daily Tirupati   9 hours 20 minutes
08479 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Puja Special Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 23:44 Sa Eluru 08:10 Su Tirupati   8 hours 26 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati 02:40 Su, Tu & Fr Eluru 11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati   8 hours 55 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 660
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Tirupati 08:42 Mo Eluru 17:40 Mo Tirupati   8 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central 08:42 Fr Eluru 17:08 Fr Tirupati   8 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 15:03 Daily Eluru 23:00 Daily Tirupati   7 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 18:25 Th Eluru 02:23 Fr Tirupati   7 hours 58 minutes
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa 18:30 Daily Eluru 04:15 Daily Tirupati   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 19:00 Th Eluru 03:23 Fr Tirupati   8 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 23:08 Sa Eluru 08:45 Su Tirupati   9 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 23:08 Su Eluru 08:45 Mo Tirupati   9 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
02071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 23:44 Su Eluru 08:10 Mo Tirupati   8 hours 26 minutes
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 05:25 Tu Eluru 14:10 Tu Renigunta Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction 06:10 Tu & Sa Eluru 14:15 Tu & Sa Renigunta Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction 06:10 Fr Eluru 14:15 Fr Renigunta Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Mysuru City Junction 10:00 Sa Eluru 18:20 Sa Renigunta Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction 11:35 Th Eluru 19:30 Th Renigunta Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction 12:28 Th Eluru 21:45 Th Renigunta Junction   9 hours 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction 14:00 Tu Eluru 21:45 Tu Renigunta Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
17250 Machiliptnm Express Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction 16:46 Daily Powerpet 03:45 Daily Renigunta Junction   10 hours 59 minutes
07249 Secunderabad ╬ô├ç├┤ Guwahati Special Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction 17:28 Daily Powerpet 04:10 Daily Renigunta Junction   10 hours 42 minutes
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 19:55 Mo Eluru 03:15 Tu Renigunta Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram 22:52 Mo Eluru 07:10 Tu Renigunta Junction   8 hours 18 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 870

* Eluru to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati