Find all trains running between Bangalore and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore.

ERS to Bangalore Distance 600 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Bangalore

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:55 Daily Ernakulam Town 07:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   13 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction 19:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 215
  • CC: ₹ 775
02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Special Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction 19:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction 20:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction 08:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   12 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction 20:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction 08:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   12 hours
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction 17:00 Fr Ernakulam Town 04:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubballi Junction 17:00 Th Ernakulam Town 04:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:00 Daily Ernakulam Town 07:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2285
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction 21:25 Mo, We & Fr Ernakulam Town 09:30 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 680

* Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ernakulam Junction

More routes from Bangalore