Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 28 trains running between Shoranur and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to SRR Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Shoranur (SRR)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
We 07:10
Shoranur
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Tu & Fr 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr 07:15
Shoranur
16305 Cannanore Express Ernakulam Junction to Cannanore Daily 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 08:50
Shoranur
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 07:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 09:35
Shoranur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Nilambur Road Daily 07:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 11:05
Shoranur
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 07:50
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 10:10
Shoranur
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 11:20
Shoranur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We 13:00
Shoranur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr 13:00
Shoranur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 13:00
Shoranur
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 10:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 12:55
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
We 15:00
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa 15:00
Shoranur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 15:20
Shoranur
10216 Madgaon Express Ernakulam Junction to Madgaon Mo 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo 15:55
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 14:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 16:35
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su 16:50
Shoranur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu 16:50
Shoranur
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Fr 16:50
Shoranur
16313 Cannanore Express Alappuzha to Cannanore Th & Sa 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa 18:45
Shoranur
16307 Cannanore Express Alappuzha to Cannanore Daily 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 18:45
Shoranur
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Daily 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 21:05
Shoranur
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
We 21:10
Shoranur
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha We & Fr 20:25
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr 22:40
Shoranur
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 20:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su 22:40
Shoranur
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 22:40
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa 00:45
Shoranur
11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Mo 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 01:25
Shoranur
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 23:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 01:50
Shoranur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 03:07
Palghat
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th 03:07
Palghat
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su 00:40
Ernakulam Town
Su 03:25
Palghat
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 05:15
Ernakulam Town
Sa 07:10
Shoranur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 05:15
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th 07:10
Shoranur
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 13:00
Ernakulam Town
Fr 15:00
Shoranur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 13:00
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th 15:00
Shoranur
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 17:05
Ernakulam Town
Fr 19:35
Palghat
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 17:05
Ernakulam Town
Th 19:35
Palghat
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 18:38
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 20:30
Shoranur
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 21:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily 00:40
Palghat

Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.