Find all trains running between Chengannur (CNGR) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chengannur - Ernakulam Town route.

There are 42 trains running between Chengannur and Ernakulam Town.

ERN to CNGR Distance 96.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Chengannur (CNGR)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Chengannur. Given below is the list of all the Chengannur - Ernakulam Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 00:28
Ernakulam Town
Fr & Sa 02:28
Chengannur
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Su & Sa 00:30
Ernakulam Town
Su & Sa 02:25
Chengannur
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Mo & Fr 00:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr 02:25
Chengannur
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 00:35
Ernakulam Town
Mo 02:15
Chengannur
16344 Amritha Express Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily 03:37
Chengannur
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th 03:53
Chengannur
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari We 02:35
Ernakulam Town
We 04:20
Chengannur
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo 02:35
Ernakulam Town
Mo 04:08
Chengannur
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 02:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr 04:20
Chengannur
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Tu 02:50
Ernakulam Town
Tu 04:33
Chengannur
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:10
Ernakulam Town
Daily 05:01
Chengannur
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily 05:41
Chengannur
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 05:10
Ernakulam Town
Daily 07:19
Chengannur
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily 08:57
Chengannur
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction We 07:20
Ernakulam Town
We 09:38
Chengannur
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Fr 07:20
Ernakulam Town
Fr 09:38
Chengannur
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu & Th 07:20
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Th 09:38
Chengannur
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 07:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily 09:55
Chengannur
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger Guruvayur to Edamann Daily 08:13
Ernakulam Town
Daily 10:54
Chengannur
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 08:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr 10:23
Chengannur
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 09:50
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 11:51
Chengannur
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 10:40
Ernakulam Town
We 12:36
Chengannur
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 10:40
Ernakulam Town
Fr 12:36
Chengannur
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 12:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr 14:50
Chengannur
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 13:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily 15:27
Chengannur
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily 16:12
Chengannur
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 14:30
Ernakulam Town
Th 16:31
Chengannur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Su & We 17:21
Chengannur
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa 17:21
Chengannur
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr 17:21
Chengannur
16301 Venad Express Shoranur to Trivandrum Central Daily 16:44
Ernakulam Town
Daily 19:27
Chengannur
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 17:50
Ernakulam Town
Su 19:54
Chengannur
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 17:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr 19:54
Chengannur
16792 Palaruvi Express Palghat to Punalur Daily 19:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily 21:25
Chengannur
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 19:55
Ernakulam Town
Tu 21:55
Chengannur
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su, Mo & Fr 19:55
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo & Fr 21:55
Chengannur
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 22:10
Ernakulam Town
Th 23:53
Chengannur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 22:10
Ernakulam Town
Mo 23:53
Chengannur
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 22:10
Ernakulam Town
Sa 23:53
Chengannur
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 22:10
Ernakulam Town
Fr 23:53
Chengannur
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 22:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo 00:33
Chengannur
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily 01:31
Chengannur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu, Th & Fr 01:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 01:58
Alappuzha
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Mo 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo 03:05
Kottayam
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 03:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa 03:55
Alappuzha
16303 Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 06:45
Changanacherry
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 05:50
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 07:35
Chingavanam
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kottayam Daily 07:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 08:30
Ettumanur
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha Daily 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 09:30
Alappuzha
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 09:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su 10:50
Alappuzha
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 09:50
Ernakulam Town
We 11:07
Kottayam
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 11:20
Alappuzha
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 10:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr 11:43
Alappuzha
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 12:15
Alappuzha
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 12:15
Alappuzha
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 12:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 13:39
Changanacherry
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 13:38
Alappuzha
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:31
Chingavanam
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha Daily 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 17:15
Alappuzha
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 18:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 19:38
Alappuzha
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Daily 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 20:20
Chingavanam
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 20:58
Alappuzha
56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kottayam Daily 20:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 22:00
Ettumanur

Find the location of Chengannur Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.