Find all trains running between Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam Town route.

There are 10 trains running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Ernakulam Town.

ERN to KCVL Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Kochuveli. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 00:35
Ernakulam Town
Mo 05:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th 06:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 02:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr 06:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 08:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr 13:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 10:40
Ernakulam Town
We 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Su & We 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 22:10
Ernakulam Town
Tu 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 22:10
Ernakulam Town
Fr 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 22:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo 03:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu, Th & Fr 01:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 03:20
Kollam Junction
16344 Amritha Express Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:07
Aluva
Daily 04:55
Kollam Junction
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:45
Aluva
Daily 06:17
Paravur
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo 01:50
Aluva
Mo 07:00
Kollam Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari We 02:00
Aluva
We 05:35
Kollam Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Mo 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo 06:00
Kazhakuttam
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Tu 02:22
Aluva
Tu 05:50
Kollam Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 03:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa 05:25
Kollam Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:10
Ernakulam Town
Daily 06:15
Kollam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 03:50
Aluva
Daily 09:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 04:52
Aluva
Su 09:55
Kollam Junction
16303 Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 09:20
Chirayinkil
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 05:50
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 09:50
Kollam Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu & Th 06:25
Aluva
Tu & Th 11:00
Kollam Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction We 06:25
Aluva
We 11:00
Kollam Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Fr 06:25
Aluva
Fr 10:30
Kollam Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 08:42
Aluva
Daily 13:15
Kollam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 09:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su 12:50
Kollam Junction
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 09:50
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 12:50
Kollam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 09:50
Ernakulam Town
We 12:50
Kollam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 10:04
Aluva
Fr 14:30
Kollam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 10:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr 14:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:15
Aluva
Daily 16:25
Kollam Junction
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 15:55
Kollam Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:52
Aluva
Daily 16:55
Kollam Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 13:42
Aluva
Su & Mo 17:10
Kollam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 13:42
Aluva
Th 18:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 13:50
Aluva
Th 20:26
Kuzhithurai
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:55
Kollam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 14:47
Aluva
Fr 19:00
Kollam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 15:25
Aluva
Tu & Th 19:25
Kollam Junction
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 15:35
Aluva
Daily 21:56
Kuzhithurai
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 16:40
Aluva
Daily 19:50
Kollam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 17:12
Aluva
Su 21:05
Kollam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 17:12
Aluva
Fr 21:05
Kollam Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express Palghat to Punalur Daily 18:27
Aluva
Daily 00:04
Kilikollur
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Daily 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 22:50
Kollam Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 19:20
Aluva
Tu 23:10
Kollam Junction
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su, Mo & Fr 19:20
Aluva
Su, Mo & Fr 23:10
Kollam Junction
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 23:20
Kollam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 20:42
Aluva
Th 00:05
Kollam Junction
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 21:32
Aluva
Su 01:25
Kollam Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 21:32
Aluva
Sa 01:25
Kollam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 21:50
Aluva
Mo 01:10
Kollam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 22:22
Aluva
We 01:45
Kollam Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 23:55
Aluva
Su & Sa 03:45
Kollam Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 23:55
Aluva
Mo & Fr 03:45
Kollam Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 23:58
Aluva
Fr & Sa 03:48
Kollam Junction

Find the location of Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.