Find all trains running between Kannur Main (CAN) and Ernakulam . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kannur Main - Ernakulam route.

.

Ernakulam to CAN Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam and Kannur Main (CAN)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam to Kannur Main. Given below is the list of all the Kannur Main - Ernakulam Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction 18:42 Daily Kannur Main   5 hours 17 minutes
06346 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction 19:32 Daily Kannur Main   5 hours 27 minutes
02082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main 19:03 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Ernakulam Town 00:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main   5 hours 22 minutes
02431 TVC-NDLS Raj SPL Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:25 Tu, Th & Fr Ernakulam Junction 03:12 We, Fr & Sa Kannur Main   4 hours 47 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 00:10 Daily Ernakulam Town 06:37 Daily Kannur Main   6 hours 27 minutes
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction 00:40 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction 06:17 Su & Fr Kannur Main   5 hours 37 minutes
06355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction 00:50 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Su & Fr Kannur Main   5 hours 10 minutes
06347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 01:30 Daily Ernakulam Town 07:55 Daily Kannur Main   6 hours 25 minutes
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 01:40 Daily Ernakulam Town 08:02 Daily Kannur Main   6 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:05 Sa Ernakulam Town 10:02 Sa Kannur Main   4 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:05 Mo & Th Ernakulam Town 10:02 Mo & Th Kannur Main   4 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Sa Ernakulam Town 10:02 Sa Kannur Main   4 hours 52 minutes
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 We Ernakulam Junction 10:02 We Kannur Main   4 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction 05:15 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction 10:02 Tu & Fr Kannur Main   4 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
06305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main 06:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction 11:45 Daily Kannur Main   5 hours 45 minutes
16305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main 06:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction 12:40 Daily Kannur Main   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 430
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction 14:07 Daily Kannur Main   6 hours 17 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 430
06606 Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction 14:12 Daily Kannur Main   6 hours 22 minutes
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 10:55 Daily Ernakulam Town 17:32 Daily Kannur Main   6 hours 37 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 430
06650 Parasuram Special Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 11:00 Daily Ernakulam Town 17:20 Daily Kannur Main   6 hours 20 minutes
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction 13:00 We Ernakulam Junction 17:52 We Kannur Main   4 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction 13:00 Mo & Sa Ernakulam Junction 17:52 Mo & Sa Kannur Main   4 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to 13:00 Fr Ernakulam Junction 17:52 Fr Kannur Main   4 hours 52 minutes
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Su & Th Ernakulam Town 17:52 Su & Th Kannur Main   4 hours 52 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 375
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun 13:00 Fr Ernakulam Town 17:52 Fr Kannur Main   4 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Su & Th Ernakulam Town 17:52 Su & Th Kannur Main   4 hours 52 minutes
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction 18:42 Daily Kannur Main   5 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Madgaon Junction 13:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction 18:32 Mo Kannur Main   4 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 135
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 480
  • SL: ₹ 230
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction 20:12 Daily Kannur Main   6 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 14:20 Fr Ernakulam Junction 19:47 Fr Kannur Main   5 hours 27 minutes
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 14:20 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction 19:47 Mo & Tu Kannur Main   5 hours 27 minutes
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 14:20 Su Ernakulam Junction 19:47 Su Kannur Main   5 hours 27 minutes
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 14:50 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction 19:52 Mo & Tu Kannur Main   5 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 14:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction 19:52 Fr Kannur Main   5 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 15:00 Su Ernakulam Junction 19:59 Su Kannur Main   4 hours 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
06307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Special Alappuzha to Kannur Main 15:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction 23:10 Daily Kannur Main   7 hours 15 minutes
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express Alappuzha to Kannur Main 16:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction 23:15 Daily Kannur Main   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 430
12082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main 18:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Ernakulam Town 00:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 155
  • CC: ₹ 510
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:50 We Ernakulam Junction 23:37 We Kannur Main   4 hours 47 minutes
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:00 We Ernakulam Junction 00:02 Th Kannur Main   5 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 19:35 Su Ernakulam Junction 01:27 Mo Kannur Main   5 hours 52 minutes
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 20:20 Mo Ernakulam Town 01:47 Tu Kannur Main   5 hours 27 minutes
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus 20:20 Th Ernakulam Town 01:37 Fr Kannur Main   5 hours 17 minutes
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:20 Sa Ernakulam Town 01:37 Su Kannur Main   5 hours 17 minutes
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction 20:25 Su Ernakulam Junction 01:42 Mo Kannur Main   5 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha 20:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction 01:57 Th & Sa Kannur Main   5 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 20:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction 01:47 Th & Sa Kannur Main   5 hours 22 minutes
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction 20:25 Su Ernakulam Junction 01:37 Mo Kannur Main   5 hours 12 minutes
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:25 Sa Ernakulam Town 01:42 Su Kannur Main   5 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus 20:25 Th Ernakulam Town 01:42 Fr Kannur Main   5 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 20:25 Mo Ernakulam Town 01:57 Tu Kannur Main   5 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 20:30 Tu Ernakulam Town 01:47 We Kannur Main   5 hours 17 minutes
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 20:35 Tu Ernakulam Town 01:57 We Kannur Main   5 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:40 Tu, Th & Fr Ernakulam Junction 03:17 We, Fr & Sa Kannur Main   4 hours 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction 23:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction 04:22 Tu Kannur Main   4 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
06604 Maveli Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 23:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction 04:37 Daily Kannur Main   5 hours 7 minutes
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 23:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction 05:17 Daily Kannur Main   5 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 23:58 Daily Ernakulam Town 07:02 Daily Kannur Main   7 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200

* Ernakulam to Kannur Main ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ernakulam

More routes from Kannur Main