Find all trains running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Etawah Junction (ETW). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jhansi Junction - Etawah Junction route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Etawah Junction to Jhansi Junction.

ETW to JHS Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Etawah Junction (ETW) and Jhansi Junction (JHS)

All day train departs from Etawah Junction to Jhansi Junction Except Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Jhansi Junction - Etawah Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 14:25 Th Etawah Junction 20:25 Th Jhansi Junction   6 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11802 Etawah Jhansi Link Express Etawah Junction to Jhansi Junction 05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Etawah Junction 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhansi Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 14:04 Th Etawah Junction 21:20 Th Jhansi Junction   7 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225

* Etawah Junction to Jhansi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Etawah Junction

More routes from Jhansi Junction