Find all trains running between Mankapur Junction (MUR) and Faizabad Junction (FD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mankapur Junction - Faizabad Junction route.

.

FD to MUR Distance 46 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Faizabad Junction (FD) and Mankapur Junction (MUR)

Every day train departs from Faizabad Junction to Mankapur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mankapur Junction - Faizabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction 00:56 Sa Faizabad Junction 02:33 Sa Mankapur Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
54238 Faizabad Mankapur Passenger Faizabad Junction to Mankapur Junction 04:45 Daily Faizabad Junction 06:15 Daily Mankapur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
14231 Manwar Sangam Express Prayagraj Sangam to Basti 09:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Faizabad Junction 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mankapur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
04231 Manwar Sangam Special Prayagraj Sangam to Basti 09:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Faizabad Junction 10:08 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mankapur Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express Durg Junction to Nautanwa 15:25 Fr Faizabad Junction 17:07 Fr Mankapur Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sa Faizabad Junction 17:07 Sa Mankapur Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sa Faizabad Junction 17:07 Sa Mankapur Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 16:34 Tu Faizabad Junction 18:13 Tu Mankapur Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 16:34 Tu Faizabad Junction 18:16 Tu Mankapur Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
04233 Saryu Special Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction 23:20 Daily Faizabad Junction 00:50 Daily Mankapur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
14233 Saryu Express Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction 23:25 Daily Faizabad Junction 01:05 Daily Mankapur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes

* Faizabad Junction to Mankapur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Faizabad Junction

More routes from Mankapur Junction