Find all trains running between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Faizabad Junction (FD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from Faizabad Junction to Prayagraj Sangam.

FD to PYGS Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Faizabad Junction (FD) and Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

Every day train departs from Faizabad Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Given below is the list of all the Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05101 Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:15 We Faizabad Junction 05:25 We Prayagraj Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04234 Saryu Special Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 04:15 Daily Faizabad Junction 08:50 Daily Prayagraj Sangam   4 hours 35 minutes
14234 Saryu Express Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Daily Faizabad Junction 08:50 Daily Prayagraj Sangam   4 hours 30 minutes
54372 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger Faizabad Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 13:20 Daily Faizabad Junction 19:00 Daily Prayagraj Sangam   5 hours 40 minutes
04232 Manwar Sangam Special Basti to Prayagraj Sangam 16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Faizabad Junction 20:45 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam   4 hours 15 minutes
14232 Manwar Sangam Express Basti to Prayagraj Sangam 16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Faizabad Junction 20:45 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 295
  • SL: ₹ 145
54374 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger Faizabad Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 17:45 Daily Faizabad Junction 23:50 Daily Prayagraj Sangam   6 hours 5 minutes
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express Nautanwa to Durg Junction 15:12 Sa Faizabad Junction 20:05 Sa Prayagraj Junction   4 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11068 Saket Express Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:35 Su & Th Faizabad Junction 20:35 Su & Th Prayagraj Junction   5 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02050 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Tu Faizabad Junction 05:00 We Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram 23:55 We Faizabad Junction 06:35 Th Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
22104 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Tu Faizabad Junction 06:35 We Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215

* Faizabad Junction to Prayagraj Sangam ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Faizabad Junction

More routes from Prayagraj Sangam