Find all trains running between Bharatpur Junction (BTE) and Faridabad (FDB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bharatpur Junction - Faridabad route.

There are 8 trains running between Bharatpur Junction and Faridabad.

FDB to BTE Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Faridabad (FDB) and Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

Every day train departs from Faridabad to Bharatpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bharatpur Junction - Faridabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19806 Udhampur Kota Express Udhampur to Kota Junction Fr 04:15
Faridabad
Fr 06:54
Bharatpur Junction
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction Daily 05:38
Faridabad
Daily 08:35
Bharatpur Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 07:40
Faridabad
Daily 10:29
Bharatpur Junction
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central Daily 14:18
Faridabad
Daily 17:25
Bharatpur Junction
19804 SVDK Kota Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction Mo 15:16
Faridabad
Mo 18:37
Bharatpur Junction
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 17:14
Faridabad
Daily 19:40
Bharatpur Junction
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus Daily 22:36
Faridabad
Daily 02:08
Bharatpur Junction
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 23:55
Faridabad
Fr 02:26
Bharatpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express Chandigarh to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 00:10
Faridabad
Sa 02:35
Agra Cantonment
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express Balrampur to Gwalior Fr 01:20
Faridabad
Fr 03:45
Agra Cantonment
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 04:56
Ballabgarh
Daily 08:13
Agra Cantonment
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su & Th 10:25
Faridabad
Su & Th 12:50
Agra Cantonment
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction Daily 10:45
Faridabad
Daily 13:30
Agra Cantonment
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar Junction to Puri Daily 12:25
Faridabad
Daily 15:15
Agra Cantonment
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Daily 13:49
Faridabad
Daily 16:20
Agra Cantonment
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG) Fr & Sa 14:00
Faridabad
Fr & Sa 16:40
Agra Cantonment
14310 Ujjaiyani Express Dehradun to Ujjain Junction Tu & We 14:00
Faridabad
Tu & We 16:40
Agra Cantonment
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Mo & Fr 14:58
Faridabad
Mo & Fr 18:12
Agra Cantonment
11902 Gita Jayanti Express Kurukshetra Junction to Mathura Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 19:10
Faridabad
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 20:49
Chata
12920 Malwa Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 19:58
Ballabgarh
Daily 22:25
Agra Cantonment

Find the location of Bharatpur Junction Railway Station and Faridabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.