Find all trains running between Kannauj and Farrukhabad Junction (FBD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kannauj - Farrukhabad Junction route.

.

FBD to Kannauj Distance 57.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Farrukhabad Junction (FBD) and Kannauj

Every day train departs from Farrukhabad Junction to Kannauj. Given below is the list of all the Kannauj - Farrukhabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 03:40 Sa Farrukhabad Junction 04:43 Sa Kannauj   1 hour 3 minutes
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 07:45 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 08:57 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 12 minutes
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 09:31 Su Farrukhabad Junction 10:23 Su Kannauj   52 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central 02:55 Mo Farrukhabad Junction 04:18 Mo Kannauj   1 hour 23 minutes
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Farrukhabad Junction 04:13 Tu, Th & Sa Kannauj   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Farrukhabad Junction 04:12 Tu, Th & Sa Kannauj   57 minutes
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central 03:30 Mo Farrukhabad Junction 04:50 Mo Kannauj   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 04:52 Sa Farrukhabad Junction 05:54 Sa Kannauj   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction 04:52 Th Farrukhabad Junction 05:56 Th Kannauj   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 05:25 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 06:57 Daily Kannauj City   1 hour 32 minutes
55328 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 05:25 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 06:52 Daily Kannauj City   1 hour 27 minutes
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 05:48 Su & Fr Farrukhabad Junction 06:54 Su & Fr Kannauj   1 hour 6 minutes
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:48 Tu Farrukhabad Junction 06:54 Tu Kannauj   1 hour 6 minutes
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special Jaipur Junction to Gomti Nagar 05:48 Mo, We & Sa Farrukhabad Junction 06:54 Mo, We & Sa Kannauj   1 hour 6 minutes
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction 05:50 Mo, We & Sa Farrukhabad Junction 06:41 Mo, We & Sa Kannauj   51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 07:40 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 08:48 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Fr & Sa Farrukhabad Junction 09:46 Fr & Sa Kannauj   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction 09:25 Fr Farrukhabad Junction 10:25 Fr Kannauj   1 hour
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 09:25 Sa Farrukhabad Junction 10:23 Sa Kannauj   58 minutes
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 09:33 Sa Farrukhabad Junction 10:42 Sa Kannauj   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:33 Tu Farrukhabad Junction 10:42 Tu Kannauj   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Central 10:05 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 11:37 Daily Kannauj City   1 hour 32 minutes
05040 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 11:00 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 12:21 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 21 minutes
05306 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 11:05 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 12:18 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 13 minutes
18192 Utsarg Express Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction 13:35 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 14:34 Daily Kannauj   59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 13:50 Su Farrukhabad Junction 14:50 Su Kannauj   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 14:25 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 15:39 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 14 minutes
05084 Gonda Barhni Mela Special Passenger Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction 14:35 Su, We & Th Farrukhabad Junction 15:40 Su, We & Th Kannauj   1 hour 5 minutes
05038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 15:20 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 16:24 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 4 minutes
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger Kasganj Junction to Lucknow Junction 17:37 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 19:06 Daily Kannauj City   1 hour 29 minutes
54158 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 20:35 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 22:04 Daily Kannauj City   1 hour 29 minutes

* Farrukhabad Junction to Kannauj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Farrukhabad Junction