Timetable of 24 trains passing through Fatehpur Shekhawati railway station (station code: FPS) Sikar, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Fatehpur Shekhawati station. Fatehpur Shekhawati is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Fatehpur Shekhawati is Churu railway station (CUR) which is about 33 kms away. Other nearby stations are Ramgarh Shekhawati (RSWT) (19 kms) and Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH) (20 kms)

Trains to Fatehpur Shekhawati & Train Timing

12 express trains stop at Fatehpur Shekhawati station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Special 03:46 03:48 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Express 04:43 04:45 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 04:45 04:47 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 05:56 05:58 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19813 Kota Hisar Express 07:43 07:45 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09813 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 07:44 07:46 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
74857 Sikar Churu DEMU 08:13 08:15 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
04857 Sikar Churu DEMU Special 08:21 08:23 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74860 Churu Sikar DEMU 08:59 09:00 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
04860 Churu Sikar DEMU Special 09:08 09:09 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
04859 Sikar Churu DEMU Special 11:26 11:28 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74859 Sikar Churu DEMU 11:59 12:00 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74862 Churu Jaipur DEMU 14:16 14:17 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04862 Churu Jaipur DEMU Special 14:32 14:33 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express 17:13 17:15 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Special 17:21 17:23 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
74858 Churu Sikar DEMU 19:06 19:07 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
04858 Churu Sikar DEMU Special 19:07 19:09 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
19814 Hisar Kota Express 20:34 20:36 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09814 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 21:03 21:05 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 21:06 21:08 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04861 Jaipur Churu DEMU Special 22:06 22:08 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74861 Jaipur Churu DEMU 22:25 22:27 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 23:51 23:53 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Fatehpur Shekhawati Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Fatehpur Shekhawati and Fatehpur Shekhawati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (151.89 Km / 94.38 Miles)
  2. Sanganeer Airport - (154.94 Km / 96.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Fatehpur Shekhawati by train, get complete information about Fatehpur Shekhawati train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Fatehpur Shekhawati Railway Station, distance to Fatehpur Shekhawati from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Fatehpur Shekhawati.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Fatehpur Shekhawati Station Location Map