Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Gadag Junction (GDG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Gadag Junction route.

.

GDG to PUNE Distance 590 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 15 Mins - 13 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gadag Junction (GDG) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Gadag Junction to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Gadag Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special Gadag Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:40 Daily Gadag Junction 01:20 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer 21:40 Mo Gadag Junction 08:20 Tu Pune Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 21:40 Su & Fr Gadag Junction 09:30 Mo & Sa Pune Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 06:25 Su Hubballi Junction 18:45 Su Pune Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:25 Tu & Th Hubballi Junction 18:45 Tu & Th Pune Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 06:25 We & Fr Hubballi Junction 18:45 We & Fr Pune Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
07317 Hubballi Dadar Festival Special Hubballi Junction to Dadar Central 15:30 Daily Hubballi Junction 03:05 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
06523 Yesvantpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:50 We & Sa Hubballi Junction 08:25 Su & Th Pune Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:50 Tu & Th Hubballi Junction 08:55 We & Fr Pune Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 03:40 Sa Gadag Junction 18:45 Sa Pune Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2255
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 03:40 Mo Gadag Junction 18:45 Mo Pune Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2255
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 04:00 Mo Gadag Junction 18:45 Mo Pune Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 04:00 Sa Gadag Junction 18:45 Sa Pune Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express Gadag Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:40 Daily Gadag Junction 01:20 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2205
  • 2A: ₹ 1325
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • CC: ₹ 770
  • SL: ₹ 360
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 16:30 Su & Fr Gadag Junction 05:00 Mo & Sa Pune Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • CC: ₹ 725
  • SL: ₹ 330
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer 21:10 Mo Gadag Junction 08:10 Tu Pune Junction   11 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2130
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:40 Sa Hubballi Junction 15:55 Sa Pune Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 935
  • SL: ₹ 355
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 06:35 Su Hubballi Junction 18:45 Su Pune Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2100
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:35 Tu & Th Hubballi Junction 18:45 Tu & Th Pune Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2100
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 06:35 We & Fr Hubballi Junction 18:45 We & Fr Pune Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2100
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 14:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Hubballi Junction 02:05 Su, We & Sa Pune Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
01036 Mysuru Dadar Special Mysuru City Junction to Dadar Central 14:50 Su Hubballi Junction 02:05 Mo Pune Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special Puducherry to Dadar Central 14:50 Mo, We & Th Hubballi Junction 02:05 Tu, Th & Fr Pune Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 15:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Hubballi Junction 02:10 Su, We & Sa Pune Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express Mysuru City Junction to Dadar Central 15:05 Su Hubballi Junction 02:10 Mo Pune Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express Puducherry to Dadar Central 15:05 Mo, We & Th Hubballi Junction 02:10 Tu, Th & Fr Pune Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
17317 Hubballi Mumbai LTT Express Hubballi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:30 Daily Hubballi Junction 03:00 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:50 Fr Hubballi Junction 08:10 Sa Pune Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Mysuru City Junction to Udaipur City 20:50 Th Hubballi Junction 08:15 Fr Pune Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1015
  • SL: ₹ 370
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction 21:50 We & Sa Hubballi Junction 08:45 Su & Th Pune Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2180
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 935
  • CC: ₹ 760
  • SL: ₹ 355
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:50 Tu & Th Hubballi Junction 08:45 We & Fr Pune Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2180
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 935
  • CC: ₹ 760
  • SL: ₹ 355

* Gadag Junction to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gadag Junction

More routes from Pune Junction