Gandhidham railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 75 trains reaching Gandhidham Junction (station code: GIMB). Gandhidham Junction station is the terminal station for 23 trains.

Trains to Gandhidham & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Gandhidham Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 60 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Gandhidham station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 09:00 Dest. Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 17:40 Dest. Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
59426 Palanpur Gandhidham Passenger 03:05 Dest. Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 12:30 Dest. Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 06:00 Dest. Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 06:40 Dest. Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 02:35 Dest. Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 12:50 Dest. Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:55 Dest. We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 15:30 Dest. Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Special 14:00 Dest. Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 02:15 Dest. Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02483 Jodhpur Gandhidham Super Fast Special 06:05 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22483 Jodhpur Gandhidham Super Fast Express 05:55 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 05:55 Dest. Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 12:50 Dest. We Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 04:30 Dest. Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 11:00 Dest. Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 16:30 Dest. We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express 14:10 Dest. Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 12:00 Dest. Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express 20:00 Dest. Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 08:00 00:00 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special Origin 04:40 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 04:50 05:20 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 05:05 05:35 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
12473 Sarvodaya Express Origin 05:35 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
59425 Gandhidham Palanpur Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 06:50 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special 06:50 07:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express Origin 07:20 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 07:05 07:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 07:05 07:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 07:40 08:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special Origin 09:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Origin 09:10 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express Origin 09:15 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 09:10 09:40 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
11091 Bhuj Pune Express 10:00 10:25 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Origin 10:45 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22903 Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express 11:15 11:40 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 11:15 11:40 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 12:00 12:30 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
01192 Pune Bhuj Special 12:50 13:20 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
19152 Bhuj Palanpur Intercity Express 13:00 13:20 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 13:05 13:35 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express Origin 13:40 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special Origin 13:45 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Origin 14:00 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 13:50 14:15 Mo, Tu & Th Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 14:30 15:00 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 15:30 15:55 Tu Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12959 Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express 16:05 16:35 We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express 16:50 17:15 Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 16:50 17:15 Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 16:55 17:20 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12937 Garba Super Fast Express Origin 17:40 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express Origin 17:40 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 00:00 17:40 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special Origin 18:00 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Special Origin 18:15 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 18:10 18:35 Su, We, Fr & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 18:55 19:15 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
19151 Palanpur Bhuj Intercity Express 18:55 19:27 Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Bhuj Bhuj
12960 Bhuj Dadar Western Super Fast Express 19:25 19:50 Mo & Th Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 21:20 21:45 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special 21:20 21:45 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02484 Gandhidham Jodhpur Super Fast Special Origin 22:00 Su, Tu & Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22484 Gandhidham Jodhpur Super Fast Express Origin 22:45 Mo, We & Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 22:45 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Origin 22:45 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 23:00 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special Origin 23:05 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 23:30 23:55 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 23:34 23:59 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Gandhidham Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gandhidham and Gandhidham Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kandla Airport - (6.86 Km / 4.26 Miles)
  2. Rudra Mata Airport - (54.58 Km / 33.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gandhidham by train, get complete information about Gandhidham Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gandhidham Railway Station, distance to Gandhidham from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gandhidham Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gandhidham Junction Station Location Map