List of all trains passing through Gandhidham BG Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gandhidham BG station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gandhidham BG etc...

Trains to Gandhidham BG Station - List of Gandhidham BG Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gandhidham BG, Trains from Gandhidham BG and Trains passing through the Gandhidham BG Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gandhidham BG Station and other information like Gandhidham BG distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12473 Sarvodaya Express 00:00
05:35 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 05:05
05:35 Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
59425 Bhuj - Palanpur Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Gandhidham BG
Palanpur Junction
22952 Bandra T Express 00:00
06:50 Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
16335 Nagercoil Express 00:00
07:20 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
22955 Kutch Express 07:05
07:35 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 07:40
08:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 00:00
09:15 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 10:00
10:25 We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 11:15
11:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 12:00
12:30 Su, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
19152 Gandhidham - Palanpur Express 13:00
13:20 Daily
Bhuj
Palanpur Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 13:05
13:35 Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
15667 Kamakhya Express 00:00
13:40 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 00:00
14:00 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Tirunelveli Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 13:50
14:15 Mo, Tu & Th
Bhuj
Bareilly
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 14:30
15:00 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 15:30
15:55 Tu
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 16:05
16:35 We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 16:50
17:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
12937 Garbha Express 00:00
17:40 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express 00:00
17:40 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Indore Junction (BG)
14322 Bareilly Express 18:10
18:35 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
19151 Palanpur Gandhidham Express 18:55
19:27 Daily
Palanpur Junction
Bhuj
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 19:25
19:50 Mo & Th
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
22956 Kutch Express 21:20
21:45 Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 00:00
22:45 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 00:00
22:45 Su
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
22484 Jodhpur Express 00:00
22:45 Mo, We & Sa
Gandhidham BG
Jodhpur Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00
23:00 We
Gandhidham BG
Puri
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 23:30
23:55 Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)

Nearest Airports to Gandhidham BG Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gandhidham BG and Gandhidham BG Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kandla Airport - (6.86 Km / 4.26 Miles)
  2. Rudra Mata Airport - (54.58 Km / 33.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gandhidham BG by train, get complete information about Gandhidham BG train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gandhidham BG, distance to Gandhidham BG from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gandhidham BG.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Gandhidham BG Station Location Map

You may like: