Timetable of 118 trains passing through Gandhinagar Jaipur (also called Jaipur Gandhinagar) railway station (Gandhinagar  Jaipur / station code: GADJ) Jaipur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Gandhinagar Jaipur station. Gandhinagar Jaipur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Gandhinagar Jaipur are Durgapura (DPA) (3 kms) and Jaipur (JP) (6 kms)

Trains to Gandhinagar Jaipur & Train Timing

81 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 00:21 00:24 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 00:52 00:55 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 01:07 01:09 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 02:59 03:02 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19032 Yoga Express 03:16 03:18 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 04:02 04:05 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02915 Ashram Express Covid 19 Special 04:33 04:36 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 04:48 04:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare 04:48 04:51 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14660 Runicha Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 05:19 05:22 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU 05:22 05:24 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special 05:23 05:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 05:47 05:50 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 05:53 05:56 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
02985 Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Special 06:09 06:11 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12985 Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express 06:10 06:13 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 06:12 06:15 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 06:12 06:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 06:12 06:15 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:33 06:35 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09716 Gomti Nagar Jaipur Special 06:51 06:54 Su, Tu & Th Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 06:57 07:00 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 06:57 07:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 07:31 07:34 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02923 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Special 08:19 08:21 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Special 08:35 08:38 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger 08:40 08:41 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 08:48 08:51 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 08:48 08:51 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 08:58 09:00 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 08:58 09:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 09:17 09:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 09:47 09:50 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
15014 Ranikhet Express 09:52 09:55 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14807 Jaipur Alwar Express 10:04 10:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Alwar Junction Alwar Junction
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 10:07 10:10 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12015 New Delhi Daurai Shatabdi Express 10:17 10:19 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Daurai Daurai
04051 New Delhi Ajmer Shatabdi Special 10:23 10:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 10:38 10:41 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 10:38 10:41 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 10:45 10:48 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 11:06 11:08 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 11:24 11:27 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 11:24 11:27 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 11:24 11:27 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 11:32 11:35 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 11:32 11:35 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 11:32 11:35 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02403 Prayagraj Jaipur Super Fast Special 11:47 11:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 12:05 12:07 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09412 Lucknow Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 12:35 12:38 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 12:52 12:55 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
51973 Mathura Jaipur Passenger 12:56 12:58 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04864 Marudhar Special Fare Special 14:13 14:16 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special 14:13 14:16 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Special Fare Special 14:13 14:16 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger 14:29 14:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Super Fast Special 15:28 15:31 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express 15:30 15:32 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 15:38 15:41 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 15:43 15:46 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
14854 Marudhar Express 15:52 15:55 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 15:52 15:55 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 15:52 15:55 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 16:28 16:31 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14808 Alwar Jaipur Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Alwar Junction Alwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 16:54 16:56 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 16:55 16:56 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 17:09 17:11 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 17:26 17:29 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 17:26 17:29 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 17:42 17:45 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 17:42 17:45 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 17:42 17:45 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 17:42 17:45 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12016 Daurai New Delhi Shatabdi Express 17:58 18:00 Daily Daurai Daurai New Delhi New Delhi
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 17:57 18:00 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
04052 Ajmer New Delhi Shatabdi Special 17:59 18:01 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22988 Agra Fort Ajmer Super Fast Express 18:16 18:18 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02924 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Special 18:22 18:24 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger 18:33 18:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special 18:48 18:51 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 19:40 19:43 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
12916 Ashram Express 19:59 20:01 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02916 Ashram Covid 19 Special 20:00 20:03 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 20:17 20:20 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 20:17 20:20 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 20:18 20:21 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 20:18 20:21 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 20:43 20:46 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 21:07 21:10 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 21:13 21:16 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 21:13 21:16 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 21:13 21:16 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special 21:28 21:31 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Express 21:34 21:37 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU 21:51 21:53 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 21:57 22:00 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
09792 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Special 22:05 22:07 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 22:08 22:11 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 22:10 22:13 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 22:34 22:36 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 23:09 23:11 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14659 Runicha Express 23:09 23:11 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19031 Yoga Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 23:23 23:26 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 23:37 23:40 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 23:37 23:40 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 23:52 23:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Gandhinagar  Jaipur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gandhinagar Jaipur and Gandhinagar  Jaipur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (5.4 Km / 3.36 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (190.45 Km / 118.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gandhinagar Jaipur by train, get complete information about Gandhinagar  Jaipur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gandhinagar Jaipur Railway Station, distance to Gandhinagar Jaipur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gandhinagar  Jaipur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gandhinagar  Jaipur Station Location Map