List of all trains passing through Garwa Road Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Garwa Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Garwa Road etc...

Trains to Garwa Road Station - List of Garwa Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Garwa Road, Trains from Garwa Road and Trains passing through the Garwa Road Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Garwa Road Station and other information like Garwa Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 00:13
00:18 Fr
Kolkata
Madar Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 00:13
00:18 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 00:13
00:18 Su
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 00:50
00:55 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 01:20
01:25 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 01:20
01:25 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 01:20
01:25 We
Madar Junction
Kolkata
11448 Shaktipunj Express 01:50
01:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
13348 Palamou Express 03:15
03:25 Daily
Patna Junction
Barkakana
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express 00:00
03:35 Daily
Garwa Road
Singrauli
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 03:30
03:40 Mo & Th
Sambalpur
Manduadih
18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 03:30
03:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
Manduadih
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 03:30
03:40 Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani 04:10
04:15 Su & Th
New Delhi
Ranchi
53351 Barwadih - Chunar Passenger 04:18
04:23 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Chunar
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 04:38
04:43 Mo, We & Fr
New Delhi
Ranchi
53611 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger 07:10
07:15 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Dehri On Sone
53350 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger 09:00
09:05 Daily
Dehri On Sone
Barwadih Junction
53525 Barkakana Varanasi Passenger 10:05
10:10 Daily
Barkakana
Varanasi Junction
53344 Chopan - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 11:16
11:18 Daily
Chopan
Gomoh Junction
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express 11:30
11:35 Su, We & Fr
Chopan
Ranchi
53357 Barkakana Dehri - On - Sone Passenger 12:20
12:25 Daily
Barkakana
Dehri On Sone
12874 Jharkhand Express 12:24
12:26 We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
11447 Shaktipunj Express 12:45
12:50 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
15077 Barwadih Junction Chopan Tribeni Express 14:02
14:04 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Chopan
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express 14:47
14:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Chopan
53526 Varanasi Barkakana Passenger 14:50
14:55 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Barkakana
53358 Dehari On Sone - Barkakana Passenger 15:45
15:50 Daily
Dehri On Sone
Barkakana
53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger 16:15
16:20 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chopan
53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger 19:10
19:15 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Dehri On Sone
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 20:30
20:32 Mo, Tu & Th
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 21:10
21:20 Mo & Th
Manduadih
Sambalpur
18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 21:10
21:20 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Manduadih
Ranchi
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:10
21:20 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
53352 Chunar - Barwadih Passenger 21:25
21:30 Daily
Chunar
Barwadih Junction
53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger 21:55
22:00 Daily
Dehri On Sone
Barwadih Junction
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 22:30
22:35 Mo, Tu & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 22:50
22:55 Su & Th
Ranchi
New Delhi
13347 Palamou Express 23:05
23:35 Daily
Barkakana
Patna Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 23:40
23:42 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi

Nearest Airports to Garwa Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Garwa Road and Garwa Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (122.9 Km / 76.36 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (172.36 Km / 107.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Garwa Road by train, get complete information about Garwa Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Garwa Road, distance to Garwa Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Garwa Road.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Garwa Road Station Location Map

You may like: