Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Gonda Junction (GD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Gonda Junction route.

There are 29 trains running between Kanpur Central and Gonda Junction.

GD to CNB Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gonda Junction (GD) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Gonda Junction to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Gonda Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 00:30
Gonda Junction
Daily 05:25
Kanpur Central
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express Chhapra to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus We 03:15
Gonda Junction
We 07:50
Kanpur Central
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 07:05
Gonda Junction
Fr 12:05
Kanpur Central
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Tu 07:25
Gonda Junction
Tu 12:05
Kanpur Central
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su & Sa 07:25
Gonda Junction
Su & Sa 12:05
Kanpur Central
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha Th 07:25
Gonda Junction
Th 12:05
Kanpur Central
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Daily 08:20
Gonda Junction
Daily 13:35
Kanpur Central
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 09:00
Gonda Junction
Mo 13:17
Kanpur Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 09:00
Gonda Junction
Tu 13:17
Kanpur Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Th & Fr 09:00
Gonda Junction
Su, Th & Fr 13:17
Kanpur Central
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 09:00
Gonda Junction
Sa 13:17
Kanpur Central
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction We 09:00
Gonda Junction
We 13:17
Kanpur Central
05535 Barauni Anand Vihar Terminal Special Barauni Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 09:20
Gonda Junction
Su 14:35
Kanpur Central
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus We 10:40
Gonda Junction
We 16:05
Kanpur Central
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 10:40
Gonda Junction
Sa 16:05
Kanpur Central
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Su, Tu, Th & Fr 10:40
Gonda Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 16:00
Kanpur Central
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 10:40
Gonda Junction
Mo 16:05
Kanpur Central
02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 11:00
Gonda Junction
Sa 15:05
Kanpur Central
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu 11:05
Gonda Junction
Tu 15:05
Kanpur Central
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra to Mathura Junction Mo, We & Fr 11:05
Gonda Junction
Mo, We & Fr 15:05
Kanpur Central
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 15:20
Gonda Junction
Daily 19:50
Kanpur Central
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo, We, Fr & Sa 16:35
Gonda Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 22:30
Kanpur Central
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu & Th 16:35
Gonda Junction
Su, Tu & Th 22:30
Kanpur Central
12555 Gorakdam Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Daily 19:15
Gonda Junction
Daily 23:23
Kanpur Central
12553 Vaishali Express Barauni Junction to New Delhi Daily 19:40
Gonda Junction
Daily 23:45
Kanpur Central
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction Th 20:00
Gonda Junction
Fr 00:30
Kanpur Central
11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 21:45
Gonda Junction
Daily 02:15
Kanpur Central
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Th 22:30
Gonda Junction
We & Fr 02:40
Kanpur Central
12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 22:40
Gonda Junction
Mo 02:40
Kanpur Central

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Gonda Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.