List of all trains passing through Gondal Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gondal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gondal etc...

Trains to Gondal Station - List of Gondal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gondal, Trains from Gondal and Trains passing through the Gondal Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gondal Station and other information like Gondal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22958 Somnath Express 00:14
00:15 Daily
Veraval
Ahmedabad Junction
19251 Somnath - Dwarka Express 01:17
01:18 Daily
Somnath
Okha
19252 Dwarka - Somnath Express 02:11
02:12 Daily
Okha
Somnath
22957 Somnath Express 03:12
03:13 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Veraval
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 05:54
05:55 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Somnath
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 07:13
07:14 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express 08:02
08:03 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Porbandar
59422 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger 08:05
08:06 Daily
Somnath
Rajkot Junction
59423 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 08:45
08:46 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Veraval
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 09:31
09:32 Daily
Somnath
Ahmedabad Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 11:03
11:04 Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 11:05
11:06 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 11:49
11:50 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Veraval
11463 Jabalpur Express 12:31
12:32 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 12:31
12:32 Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 13:23
13:24 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
16334 Veraval Express 13:23
13:24 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 14:18
14:19 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 14:18
14:19 Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger 14:54
14:55 Daily
Somnath
Rajkot Junction
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express 16:18
16:19 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Somnath
19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 16:21
16:22 Daily
Veraval
Rajkot Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 16:56
16:57 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express 17:45
17:46 Daily
Porbandar
Rajkot Junction
59421 Rajkot - Veraval Passenger 19:13
19:14 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Somnath
59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger 20:42
20:43 Daily
Veraval
Rajkot Junction

Nearest Airports to Gondal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gondal and Gondal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (37.54 Km / 23.33 Miles)
  2. Keshod Airport - (91.05 Km / 56.58 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gondal by train, get complete information about Gondal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gondal, distance to Gondal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gondal.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Gondal Station Location Map

You may like: