Find all trains running between New Guntur (NGNT) and Gudur Junction (GDR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Guntur - Gudur Junction route.

There are 7 trains running between New Guntur and Gudur Junction.

GDR to NGNT Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gudur Junction (GDR) and New Guntur (NGNT)

Every day train departs from Gudur Junction to New Guntur. Given below is the list of all the New Guntur - Gudur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Tu & Sa 08:17
Gudur Junction
Tu & Sa 12:50
New Guntur
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, We & Th 08:17
Gudur Junction
Su, We & Th 12:50
New Guntur
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:47
Gudur Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:45
New Guntur
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 17:32
Gudur Junction
Tu 22:20
New Guntur
17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port Daily 20:27
Gudur Junction
Daily 01:22
New Guntur
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 23:32
Gudur Junction
Su 03:30
New Guntur
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, We & Fr 23:52
Gudur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 03:38
New Guntur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 00:25
Gudur Junction
We 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express Tirupati to Karimnagar Su & Th 00:30
Gudur Junction
Su & Th 04:40
Vijayawada Junction
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu & Sa 01:12
Gudur Junction
Tu & Sa 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Mo 01:17
Gudur Junction
Mo 05:20
Vijayawada Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 01:17
Gudur Junction
Th 05:20
Vijayawada Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Su 01:37
Gudur Junction
Su 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Sa 01:37
Gudur Junction
Sa 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We & Th 01:37
Gudur Junction
Mo, We & Th 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Tu & Fr 01:37
Gudur Junction
Tu & Fr 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 01:52
Gudur Junction
Daily 04:42
Bapatla
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 02:17
Gudur Junction
Daily 05:19
Bapatla
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 02:35
Gudur Junction
Su 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 02:35
Gudur Junction
Su 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 02:47
Gudur Junction
Daily 05:34
Bapatla
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 03:32
Gudur Junction
Sa 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Tu 03:37
Gudur Junction
Tu 07:55
Guntur Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Tirupati to Kakinada Port Daily 04:00
Gudur Junction
Daily 09:12
Appikatla
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 05:00
Gudur Junction
Daily 07:39
Bapatla
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 05:57
Gudur Junction
Daily 10:00
Vijayawada Junction
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 06:10
Gudur Junction
Daily 10:46
Appikatla
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad Daily 07:42
Gudur Junction
Daily 10:53
Bapatla
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 08:01
Gudur Junction
Sa 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nagarsol Fr 09:20
Gudur Junction
Fr 13:15
Guntur Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 09:35
Gudur Junction
Su 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 09:35
Gudur Junction
We 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 09:35
Gudur Junction
Tu 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special Banaswadi to Sambalpur Fr 09:50
Gudur Junction
Fr 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 10:20
Gudur Junction
Su & Th 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Mo & Th 11:15
Nayadupeta
Mo & Th 16:40
Vijayawada Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 11:40
Gudur Junction
Mo 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special Ernakulam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Fr 11:40
Gudur Junction
Fr 15:45
Guntur Junction
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 11:40
Gudur Junction
Tu 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 11:40
Gudur Junction
Sa 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 12:00
Gudur Junction
Daily 14:43
Bapatla
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 12:30
Gudur Junction
Mo 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 13:05
Gudur Junction
Su & Th 16:23
Bapatla
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 13:05
Gudur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 16:23
Bapatla
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 14:32
Gudur Junction
Su 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 14:32
Gudur Junction
Mo 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 14:52
Gudur Junction
Sa 17:28
Bapatla
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express Rameswaram to Manduadih Th 15:52
Gudur Junction
Th 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction Mo 15:52
Gudur Junction
Mo 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 15:52
Gudur Junction
Su 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express Pondicherry to New Delhi We 15:52
Gudur Junction
We 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
12712 Pinakini Express Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Daily 16:27
Gudur Junction
Daily 19:17
Bapatla
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 16:57
Gudur Junction
Tu 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 17:02
Gudur Junction
We & Fr 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 17:02
Gudur Junction
Mo 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 17:02
Gudur Junction
Sa 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 17:02
Gudur Junction
Su 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger Tirupati to Guntur Junction Daily 17:20
Gudur Junction
Daily 22:28
Appikatla
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction Sa 17:42
Gudur Junction
Sa 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded We 17:47
Gudur Junction
We 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 18:05
Gudur Junction
Daily 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Sa 18:29
Gudur Junction
Sa 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 18:45
Gudur Junction
Sa 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Mo 18:45
Gudur Junction
Mo 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 18:50
Gudur Junction
Daily 21:29
Bapatla
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kacheguda Th 18:57
Gudur Junction
Th 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
12763 Padmavati Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:57
Gudur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 19:08
Gudur Junction
Th 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 19:08
Gudur Junction
Sa 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction Tu & We 19:08
Gudur Junction
Tu & We 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 19:08
Gudur Junction
Mo 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
12603 Hyderabad Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 19:18
Gudur Junction
Daily 22:14
Bapatla
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Mo & Sa 19:52
Gudur Junction
Su & Tu 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 19:52
Gudur Junction
Sa 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12967 Jaipur Express Chennai Central to Jaipur Su & Tu 19:52
Gudur Junction
Mo & We 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 20:07
Gudur Junction
Daily 22:48
Bapatla
12733 Narayanadri Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Daily 20:17
Gudur Junction
Daily 23:05
Bapatla
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Kacheguda We 20:37
Gudur Junction
Th 00:01
Bapatla
12759 Charminar Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 20:45
Gudur Junction
Daily 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Su 21:02
Gudur Junction
Mo 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 21:32
Gudur Junction
Daily 00:12
Bapatla
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express Tirupati to Machelipatnam Daily 21:40
Gudur Junction
Daily 00:24
Bapatla
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Sa 22:00
Gudur Junction
Su 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 22:00
Gudur Junction
Tu 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 22:32
Gudur Junction
Daily 01:40
Bapatla
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 22:35
Gudur Junction
Tu 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Fr 23:32
Gudur Junction
Sa 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 23:32
Gudur Junction
We 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction Th 23:35
Gudur Junction
Fr 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
12852 Bilaspur Express Chennai Central to Bilaspur Mo 23:35
Gudur Junction
Tu 03:55
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of New Guntur Railway Station and Gudur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.