Find all trains running between Tirupati and Guntakal Junction (GTL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Guntakal Junction route.

There are 13 direct trains from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati which includes 6 daily trains, 6 weekly trains and 1 biweekly train.

GTL to Tirupati Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guntakal Junction (GTL) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Guntakal Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12794 Rayalaseema Express Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati 00:30 Daily Guntakal Junction 06:15 Daily Tirupati   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 860
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • CC: ₹ 515
  • SL: ₹ 245
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Tirupati 00:45 Su Guntakal Junction 06:40 Su Tirupati   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 700
07489 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare One Way Special Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati 00:45 Tu Guntakal Junction 08:45 Tu Tirupati   8 hours
17416 Haripriya Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Tirupati 01:55 Daily Guntakal Junction 08:05 Daily Tirupati   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1350
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
07414 Jalna Tirupati Special Fare Special Jalna to Tirupati 02:50 Mo Guntakal Junction 09:15 Mo Tirupati   6 hours 25 minutes
07655 Guntakal Tirupati Express Special Guntakal Junction to Tirupati 06:45 Daily Guntakal Junction 14:43 Daily Tirupati   7 hours 58 minutes
16381 Pune Kanniyakumari Express Pune Junction to Kanniyakumari 10:00 Daily Guntakal Junction 15:50 Daily Tirupati   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
07658 SSS Hubballi Tirupati Express Special Hubballi Junction to Tirupati 13:05 Daily Guntakal Junction 21:38 Daily Tirupati   8 hours 33 minutes
17621 Aurangabad Tirupati Weekly Express Aurangabad to Tirupati 13:40 Sa Guntakal Junction 19:45 Sa Tirupati   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 16:25 Th Guntakal Junction 22:20 Th Tirupati   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
07590 Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Express Special Kadiridevara Palli to Tirupati 18:30 Daily Guntakal Junction 03:38 Daily Tirupati   9 hours 8 minutes
17420 Vasco Da Gama Tirupati Express Vasco da Gama to Tirupati 21:10 Fr Guntakal Junction 02:55 Sa Tirupati   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 22:50 We & Sa Guntakal Junction 06:25 Su & Th Tirupati   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Kacheguda to Chittoor 02:20 Daily Gooty Junction 07:05 Daily Tirupati   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
07643 Hyderabad - Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati 03:11 Daily Gooty Junction 10:00 Daily Tirupati   6 hours 49 minutes
07795 Kacheguda - Tirupati Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tirupati 05:04 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gooty Junction 10:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Tirupati   4 hours 56 minutes
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction 21:35 Su Gooty Junction 02:35 Mo Tirupati   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 23:30 Tu & Fr Gooty Junction 06:25 We & Sa Tirupati   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
07509 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati 23:42 Sa Gooty Junction 05:30 Su Tirupati   5 hours 48 minutes

* Guntakal Junction to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guntakal Junction

More routes from Tirupati