Gurla is a railway junction in Bundi, Rajasthan. Timetable of 12 trains passing through Gurla railway station (Gurla Junction / station code: GQL). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Gurla station. Gurla is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Gurla is Kota railway station (KOTA) which is about 6 kms away.

Trains to Gurla & Train Timing

6 passenger trains, 2 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Gurla station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05834 Mandsor Kota Fast Passenger Special 03:23 03:25 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Kota Junction Kota Junction
59834 Mandsor Kota Passenger 03:54 03:55 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Kota Junction Kota Junction
59812 Haldighati Passenger 04:49 04:50 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 07:08 07:09 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59813 Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger 07:26 07:27 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
69156 Mathura Ratlam MEMU 12:09 12:10 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
69155 Ratlam Mathura MEMU 13:56 13:57 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
59814 Agra Fort Kota Passenger 16:19 16:20 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kota Junction Kota Junction
59811 Haldighati Passenger 19:08 19:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 19:31 19:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
05833 Kota Mandsor Fast Passenger Special 21:29 21:30 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Mandsor Mandsor
59833 Kota Mandsor Passenger 21:32 21:33 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Mandsor Mandsor

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Gurla Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gurla and Gurla Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kota Airport - (12.85 Km / 7.98 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (162.53 Km / 100.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gurla by train, get complete information about Gurla Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gurla Railway Station, distance to Gurla from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gurla Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gurla Junction Station Location Map