Find all trains running between Chengannur (CNGR) and Guruvayur (GUV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chengannur - Guruvayur route.

There are 1 trains running between Chengannur and Guruvayur.

GUV to CNGR Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 58 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guruvayur (GUV) and Chengannur (CNGR)

Every day train departs from Guruvayur to Chengannur. Given below is the list of all the Chengannur - Guruvayur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger Guruvayur to Edamann Daily 05:55
Guruvayur
Daily 10:54
Chengannur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo 00:40
Trichur
Mo 04:08
Chengannur
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 00:45
Trichur
Th 03:53
Chengannur
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Mo 00:45
Trichur
Mo 03:05
Kottayam
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 01:10
Trichur
Fr 04:20
Chengannur
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari We 01:10
Trichur
We 04:20
Chengannur
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Tu 01:23
Trichur
Tu 04:14
Changanacherry
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 01:32
Trichur
We & Sa 03:55
Alappuzha
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:45
Trichur
Daily 04:39
Changanacherry
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 03:00
Trichur
Daily 05:40
Alappuzha
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 04:00
Trichur
Su 07:40
Alappuzha
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Fr 05:20
Trichur
Fr 09:04
Changanacherry
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu & Th 05:20
Trichur
Tu & Th 09:04
Changanacherry
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:20
Trichur
Daily 08:35
Changanacherry
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction We 05:20
Trichur
We 09:04
Changanacherry
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 06:37
Trichur
Mo, We & Fr 10:02
Changanacherry
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 09:15
Trichur
Fr 12:14
Changanacherry
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 13:53
Trichur
Fr 17:21
Chengannur
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 14:28
Trichur
Tu & Th 17:32
Alappuzha
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 16:25
Trichur
Fr 19:54
Chengannur
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 16:25
Trichur
Su 19:54
Chengannur
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 18:00
Trichur
Tu 21:55
Chengannur
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su, Mo & Fr 18:00
Trichur
Su, Mo & Fr 21:55
Chengannur
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 19:53
Trichur
We 22:37
Alappuzha
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 23:05
Trichur
Mo & Fr 02:25
Chengannur
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 23:05
Trichur
Su & Sa 02:25
Chengannur
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 23:08
Trichur
Fr & Sa 02:28
Chengannur

Find the location of Chengannur Railway Station and Guruvayur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.