Find all trains running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Gwalior (GWL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jhansi Junction - Gwalior route.

There are 67 trains running between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior.

GWL to JHS Distance 97.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gwalior (GWL) and Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Every day train departs from Gwalior to Jhansi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jhansi Junction - Gwalior Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction Daily 00:04
Gwalior
Daily 01:15
Jhansi Junction
12920 Malwa Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 00:35
Gwalior
Daily 02:35
Jhansi Junction
12156 Bhopal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal Habibganj Daily 01:05
Gwalior
Daily 02:33
Jhansi Junction
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction Daily 01:30
Gwalior
Daily 02:54
Jhansi Junction
12162 Lashkar Express Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 01:40
Gwalior
Su 03:25
Jhansi Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Sa 01:40
Gwalior
Sa 03:25
Jhansi Junction
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Chennai Central Daily 02:35
Gwalior
Daily 03:58
Jhansi Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 03:00
Gwalior
Daily 04:50
Jhansi Junction
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 03:48
Gwalior
Daily 05:20
Jhansi Junction
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express Una Himachal to Nanded Fr 04:21
Gwalior
Fr 05:45
Jhansi Junction
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Tu 04:21
Gwalior
Tu 05:45
Jhansi Junction
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express Shri Ganganagar to Nanded Su, We & Sa 04:21
Gwalior
Su, We & Sa 05:45
Jhansi Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction We & Th 04:35
Gwalior
We & Th 06:40
Jhansi Junction
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Kalka to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mo & Fr 04:50
Gwalior
Mo & Fr 06:15
Jhansi Junction
12176 Chambal Express Gwalior to Howrah Junction Tu, Th & Sa 07:15
Gwalior
Tu, Th & Sa 08:50
Jhansi Junction
12178 Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 07:15
Gwalior
Mo 08:50
Jhansi Junction
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special Attari to Jabalpur Mo & Th 07:30
Gwalior
Mo & Th 09:05
Jhansi Junction
11802 Etawah - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express Etawah to Jhansi Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:20
Gwalior
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:05
Jhansi Junction
51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger Agra Cantonment to Jhansi Junction Daily 08:29
Gwalior
Daily 11:25
Jhansi Junction
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi New Delhi to Bhopal Habibganj Daily 09:33
Gwalior
Daily 10:43
Jhansi Junction
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 10:36
Gwalior
Daily 12:25
Jhansi Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 10:50
Gwalior
Daily 13:10
Jhansi Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur CSTM Th 11:04
Gwalior
Th 12:35
Jhansi Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su & We 11:04
Gwalior
Su & We 12:35
Jhansi Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Tu 11:04
Gwalior
Tu 12:35
Jhansi Junction
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore City Junction Mo 11:04
Gwalior
Mo 12:35
Jhansi Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 11:04
Gwalior
Fr 12:35
Jhansi Junction
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 11:17
Gwalior
Daily 12:48
Jhansi Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Gwalior to Barauni Junction Daily 11:50
Gwalior
Daily 13:30
Jhansi Junction
12280 Taj Express New Delhi to Jhansi Junction Daily 12:00
Gwalior
Daily 14:10
Jhansi Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction We & Sa 12:45
Gwalior
We & Sa 14:20
Jhansi Junction
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 13:05
Gwalior
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 14:30
Jhansi Junction
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction We 13:05
Gwalior
We 14:30
Jhansi Junction
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Mo & Th 13:22
Gwalior
Su, Mo & Th 14:55
Jhansi Junction
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express Udaipur City to Khajuraho Daily 13:40
Gwalior
Daily 15:20
Jhansi Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 14:00
Gwalior
Daily 15:30
Jhansi Junction
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction Daily 15:36
Gwalior
Daily 17:20
Jhansi Junction
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Mo 15:53
Gwalior
Mo 17:15
Jhansi Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 16:10
Gwalior
Daily 17:40
Jhansi Junction
51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger Agra Cantonment to Jhansi Junction Daily 17:18
Gwalior
Daily 20:15
Jhansi Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar Junction to Puri Daily 17:36
Gwalior
Daily 19:15
Jhansi Junction
14624 Patalkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction Daily 17:53
Gwalior
Daily 19:25
Jhansi Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Daily 18:16
Gwalior
Daily 19:46
Jhansi Junction
14310 Ujjaiyani Express Dehradun to Ujjain Junction Tu & We 18:47
Gwalior
Tu & We 21:20
Jhansi Junction
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express New Delhi to Jabalpur Daily 18:55
Gwalior
Daily 20:40
Jhansi Junction
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 19:11
Gwalior
We 20:22
Jhansi Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha Th 19:20
Gwalior
Th 21:20
Jhansi Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat Mo 19:20
Gwalior
Mo 21:20
Jhansi Junction
12434 Chennai Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central We & Fr 19:25
Gwalior
We & Fr 20:38
Jhansi Junction
12612 Chennai Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Mo 19:25
Gwalior
Mo 20:38
Jhansi Junction
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani New Delhi to Bilaspur Tu & Sa 19:25
Gwalior
Tu & Sa 20:38
Jhansi Junction
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama Daily 19:40
Gwalior
Daily 21:10
Jhansi Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Mo & Fr 20:15
Gwalior
Mo & Fr 21:35
Jhansi Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Tu 20:15
Gwalior
Tu 21:35
Jhansi Junction
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, We & Sa 20:15
Gwalior
Su, We & Sa 21:35
Jhansi Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Th 20:15
Gwalior
Th 21:35
Jhansi Junction
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 20:30
Gwalior
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 21:50
Jhansi Junction
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Su & Fr 20:30
Gwalior
Su & Fr 21:50
Jhansi Junction
11107 Bundelkhand Express Gwalior to Varanasi Junction Daily 20:40
Gwalior
Daily 22:28
Jhansi Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express Bareilly to Indore Junction (BG) We 20:53
Gwalior
We 22:30
Jhansi Junction
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express Bareilly to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 20:53
Gwalior
Sa 22:30
Jhansi Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Fr 20:53
Gwalior
Fr 22:30
Jhansi Junction
12190 Mahakaushal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Daily 21:11
Gwalior
Daily 22:55
Jhansi Junction
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Mo, Th & Sa 21:55
Gwalior
Mo, Th & Sa 23:15
Jhansi Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 22:00
Gwalior
Daily 23:25
Jhansi Junction
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Daily 22:28
Gwalior
Daily 23:52
Jhansi Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 23:31
Gwalior
Daily 00:55
Jhansi Junction

Find the location of Jhansi Junction Railway Station and Gwalior Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.