Hapa railway station is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 98 trains reaching Hapa (station code: HAPA). Hapa station is the terminal station for 9 trains.

Trains to Hapa & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Hapa Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 73 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Hapa station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 18:30 Dest. Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 14:50 Dest. Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
02907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special 09:35 Dest. Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express 10:20 Dest. Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
22905 Okha Howrah Link Super Fast Express 10:05 Dest. Su, We & Th Okha Okha Hapa Hapa
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 21:00 Dest. Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special 15:30 Dest. Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
09231 Mumbai Bandra - Bhavnagar Special 11:45 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hapa Hapa
22961 Surat Hapa Intercity Express 23:15 Dest. Mo Surat Surat Hapa Hapa
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 00:01 00:03 Th Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 00:01 00:03 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 00:05 00:07 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 00:05 00:07 We Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
19016 Saurashtra Express 00:06 00:08 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 00:30 00:32 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
59551 Rajkot Okha Passenger 00:32 00:37 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Okha Okha
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 01:42 01:44 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 02:01 02:03 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
59552 Okha Rajkot Passenger 02:22 02:32 Daily Okha Okha Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 03:04 03:06 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 03:15 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 03:32 03:34 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special 03:43 03:45 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 03:43 03:45 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special 03:50 03:52 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 03:50 03:52 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
19251 Somnath Okha Express 04:27 04:29 Daily Somnath Somnath Okha Okha
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 04:38 04:48 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
02960 Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special 04:47 04:49 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 04:48 04:50 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 04:48 04:50 We & Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22962 Hapa Surat Intercity Express Origin 04:55 Tu Hapa Hapa Surat Surat
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express 04:53 04:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Surat Surat
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 05:25 05:27 Tu Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Origin 05:30 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 06:42 06:44 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 06:45 06:47 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
59504 Okha Viramgam Fast Passenger 07:18 07:20 Daily Okha Okha Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 08:03 08:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 08:28 08:30 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Origin 08:30 Tu Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 08:45 08:47 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Okha
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 09:09 09:11 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 09:09 09:11 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 09:25 09:27 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 09:28 09:30 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 10:22 10:24 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express 10:32 10:34 Sa Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 10:32 10:34 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 10:32 10:34 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 10:48 10:50 Su, We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09575 Dwarka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Diwali Special 11:03 11:05 We Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
19565 Uttaranchal Express 11:38 11:40 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 11:43 11:45 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 11:43 11:45 Su Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 11:43 11:45 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
22945 Saurashtra Mail 11:44 11:46 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Passenger 11:18 11:47 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 12:14 12:16 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 12:20 12:22 Su & Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 12:20 12:22 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 12:59 13:01 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 13:08 13:10 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 13:30 13:32 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 13:33 13:40 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 13:58 14:00 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 14:05 14:07 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09501 Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:27 14:29 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 14:44 14:46 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 14:48 14:50 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09576 Nathdwara Okha Weekly Special 15:24 15:26 Fr Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger 15:45 15:55 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22946 Saurashtra Mail 16:00 16:02 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22906 Hapa - okha Link Express Origin 16:20 Su, Mo & Th Hapa Hapa Okha Okha
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:45 16:47 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express 16:49 16:51 Mo Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special 17:07 17:09 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 18:13 18:15 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 18:13 18:15 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 18:19 18:21 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
59208 Okha Bhavnagar Passenger 18:41 18:43 Daily Okha Okha Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special 18:42 18:44 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09232 Bhavnagar - Mumbai Bandra Special Origin 19:40 Daily Hapa Hapa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 20:10 20:12 Su, Tu & Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger 20:10 20:12 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Okha Okha
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 20:28 20:30 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 20:39 20:41 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 21:16 21:18 Th Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 21:19 21:21 Th Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02908 Hapa Madgaon Super Fast Special Origin 21:40 We Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special Origin 21:55 Sa Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 21:56 21:58 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 22:18 22:20 Mo Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express Origin 22:25 Tu Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 22:23 22:25 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19252 Okha Somnath Express 23:06 23:08 Daily Okha Okha Somnath Somnath
02959 Vadodara Jamnagar Intercity Super Fast Special 23:07 23:09 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express 23:10 23:12 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Jamnagar Jamnagar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hapa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hapa and Hapa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Govardhanpur Airport - (10.93 Km / 6.79 Miles)
  2. Rajkot Airport - (70.3 Km / 43.68 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hapa by train, get complete information about Hapa train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hapa Railway Station, distance to Hapa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hapa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hapa Station Location Map