List of all trains passing through Haveri Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Haveri station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Haveri etc...

Trains to Haveri Station - List of Haveri Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Haveri, Trains from Haveri and Trains passing through the Haveri Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Haveri Station and other information like Haveri distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16536 Golgumbaz Express 00:09
00:10 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express 01:08
01:10 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
16535 Solapur Express 01:23
01:25 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 02:43
02:45 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16589 Rani Chennamma 03:48
03:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 04:23
04:25 Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 04:23
04:25 Mo
Chennai Central
Hubli
16210 Ajmer Express 04:23
04:25 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 04:23
04:25 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 04:23
04:25 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 04:55
04:57 Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 05:15
05:17 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Dharwar
16543 Yesvantpur Hubballi Weekly Express 06:03
06:05 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hubli
56915 Hubli Passenger 06:48
06:50 Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Hubli
12726 Intercity Express 07:03
07:05 Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express 07:48
07:50 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger 08:13
08:15 Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Hubli
56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 08:33
08:35 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
17325 Vishwamanava Express 09:53
09:55 Daily
Hubli
Ashokapuram
56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger 10:18
10:20 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Hubli
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 10:58
11:00 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
12778 Hubli Express 10:58
11:00 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:51
11:52 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
16544 Hubballi Yesvantpur Weekly Express 12:14
12:15 Sa
Hubli
Yesvantpur Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 12:53
12:55 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 12:53
12:55 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 12:53
12:55 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 13:43
13:45 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 13:43
13:45 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 13:43
13:45 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:04
15:05 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
17315 Velankanni Express 15:48
15:50 Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
17326 Vishwamanava Express 16:38
16:40 Daily
Ashokapuram
Hubli
56274 Hubli - Arsikere Passenger 16:43
16:45 Daily
Hubli
Arsikere Junction
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 18:03
18:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 18:25
18:27 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 18:25
18:27 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 18:26
18:27 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
56912 Hubli Bangalore Fast Passenger 19:08
19:10 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 19:33
19:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
12629 Sampark Kranti 20:18
20:20 Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 20:48
20:50 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
56916 Hubli - Chikjajur Passenger 20:48
20:50 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 20:48
20:50 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 21:33
21:35 Sa
Hubli
Chennai Central
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 21:33
21:35 Th
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 21:33
21:35 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 22:48
22:50 Daily
Dharwar
Mysore City Junction
16542 Pandharpur Yesvantpur Weekly Express 23:18
23:20 Fr
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 23:29
23:30 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
16590 Ranichennama Express 23:43
23:45 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction

Nearest Airports to Haveri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Haveri and Haveri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (72.16 Km / 44.84 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (145.82 Km / 90.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Haveri by train, get complete information about Haveri train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Haveri, distance to Haveri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Haveri.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Haveri Station Location Map

You may like: